Luchino Visconti's The Damned 1969

Also Known As

Die Verdammten ( West Germany )

7.6

Luchino Visconti's The Damned

Enjoy watching the full movie Luchino Visconti's The Damned online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The power and fortune of the Von Essenbeck family remained intact even when Germany lost the great war and during the depression that followed. Now it's 1934 and the baron has summoned his family to a dinner that also brings a cousin rising in the Nazi party to the great house accompanied by a rising manager at the baron's company. Two little girls recite poetry in the parlor and then play hide-and-seek with their cousin Martin. Suddenly there is a scream. The baron has been shot with their father's gun and the father flees the country.

Luchino Visconti's The Damned movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Luchino Visconti's The Damned 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x360 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1687 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    691 MB

 

Watch online Luchino Visconti's The Damned 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
156 min
WATCH ONLINE

Dirk Bogarde

Friedrich Bruckmann

Ingrid Thulin

Baroness Sophie Von Essenbeck

Helmut Griem

Aschenbach

Helmut Berger

Martin Von Essenbeck


See more Drama, War movies

Swimming Pool (2003)

Sarah Morton is a famous British mystery author. Tired of London and seeking inspiration for her new novel, she accepts an...

Cast: Charlotte Rampling ...
Download Swimming Pool
Buy Swimming Pool

Coco Chanel (2008)

The life story of legendary fashion designer Coco Chanel.

Cast: Barbora Bobulova ...
Download Coco Chanel
Buy Coco Chanel

The Godfather: Part III (1990)

In the final instalment of the Godfather Trilogy, an aging Don Michael Corleone seeks to legitimize his crime family's...

Cast: Donal Donnelly ...
Download The Godfather: Part III
Buy The Godfather: Part III

The Count of Monte-Cristo (1975)

A TV adaptation of the classic Alexandre Dumas novel. Edmond Dantes is falsely accused by those jealous of his good fortune,...

Cast: Richard Chamberlain ...
Download The Count of Monte-Cristo
Buy The Count of Monte-Cristo

Battle of Britain (1969)

It is 1940, and the diabolical mind of Adolf Hitler is planning to bomb England into submission to his warped dreams of a...

Cast: Harry Andrews ...
Download Battle of Britain
Buy Battle of Britain

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

Luchino Visconti's The Damned awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer