La chute de la maison Usher 1928

Also Known As

A Queda da Casa de Usher ( Brazil ), Der Untergang des Hauses Usher ( Germany ), La caduta della casa Usher ( Italy ), The Fall of the House of Usher ( International ), Upadek domu Usherów ( Poland ), Usherin talon häviö ( Finland )

7.4

La chute de la maison Usher

Enjoy watching the full movie La chute de la maison Usher online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Allan has a hard time finding the Usher's house, which is known to be cursed... But he is a personal friend of Roderick Usher, who lives with his sick wife Madeline and a doctor. Roderick is painting a portrait of Madeline, but every pose exhausts her. Allan worries more and more...

La chute de la maison Usher movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD La chute de la maison Usher 1928

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1271 kbps

  • Size

    698 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    305 MB

 

Watch online La chute de la maison Usher 1928

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
min
WATCH ONLINE

Jean Debucourt

Sir Roderick Usher

Marguerite Gance

Madeleine Usher

Charles Lamy

Allan, The Guest

Fournez-Goffard

The doctor


User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!07 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!07 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!07 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!07 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!07 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!07 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!07 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.07 December 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

See all reviews (10) >>
See more Horror, Drama movies

The Young One (1960)

Game warden Miller lives on an isolated island off the Carolina coast. The only other inhabitant is Evvie, an naive young girl...

Cast: Zachary Scott ...
Download The Young One
Buy The Young One

See more 1928 movies

The Wind (1928)

Letty moves to West Texas from the East and it seems that the wind always blows and the sand gets everywhere. While living with...


Download The Wind
Buy The Wind

Show People (1928)

Colonel Pepper brings his daughter, Peggy, to Hollywood from Georgia to be an actress. There she meets Billy who gets her work...


Download Show People
Buy Show People

Sadie Thompson (1928)

Sadie Thompson arrives in Pago-Pago to start a new life, but when extremist missionary Davidson lashes out against her...


Download Sadie Thompson
Buy Sadie Thompson

The Passion of Joan of Arc (1928)

The sufferings of a martyr, Jeanne D'Arc (1412-1431). Jeanne appears in court where Cauchon questions her and d'Estivet spits...


Download The Passion of Joan of Arc
Buy The Passion of Joan of Arc

The Man Who Laughs (1928)

Gwynplaine, son of Lord Clancharlie, has a permanent smile carved on his face by the King, in revenge for Gwynplaine's father's...


Download The Man Who Laughs
Buy The Man Who Laughs

Lonesome (1928)

A lonesome boy and a lonesome girl meet accidentally on their Saturday-off at Coney Island. It is love at fight sight but over...


Download Lonesome
Buy Lonesome

The Circus (1928)

Charlie's Tramp character finds himself at a circus where he is promptly gets chased around by the police who think he is a...


Download The Circus
Buy The Circus

Steamboat Bill, Jr. (1928)

In the riverside town of River Junction, Captain William Canfield has an old steamship and disputes the passengers with the...


Download Steamboat Bill, Jr.
Buy Steamboat Bill, Jr.

The Crowd (1928)

Born on the fourth of July, 1900, the future holds unlimited potential for newborn John Sims. But dreams soon fade with the...


Download The Crowd
Buy The Crowd

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer