La Jetee 1962

Also Known As

Terrassen ( Sweden )

8.4

La Jetee

Enjoy watching the full movie La Jetee online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Time travel, still images, a past, present and future and the aftermath of World War III. The tale of a man, a slave, sent back and forth, in and out of time, to find a solution to the world's fate. To replenish its decreasing stocks of food, medicine and energies, and in doing so, resulting in a perpetual memory of a lone female, life, death and past events that are recreated on an airports jetée.

La Jetee movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD La Jetee 1962

  • Resolution

    1184x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    1118 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1356 kbps

  • Size

    318 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x288 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    129 MB

 

Watch online La Jetee 1962

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
28 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jean Négroni

Narrator (voice) (as Jean Negroni)

Hélène Chatelain

The Woman

Davos Hanich

The Man

Jacques Ledoux

The Experimenter


User opinions Post comment!

Fellinifan

Karma36951

Grade

A+

Stunningly good, and much copied03 May 2012

Art house and still totally gripping after many, many years. It had its first release in 1962 (La Jettee) but is a must watch for any half committed lover of film. Dreamy and faintly threatening throughout, it has moments of incredible poignancy. Look for where the action goes from still... more

See more Short, Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi movies

Twelve Monkeys (1995)

An unknown and lethal virus has wiped out five billion people in 1996. Only 1% of the population has survived by the year 2035,...

Director: Terry Gilliam   Cast: Joseph Melito ...
Download Twelve Monkeys
Buy Twelve Monkeys

Nuit et brouillard (1960)

One of the most vivid depictions of the horrors of Nazi Concentration Camps. Filmed in 1955 at several concentration camps in...

Director: Alain Resnais   Cast: Michel Bouquet ...
Download Nuit et brouillard
Buy Nuit et brouillard

See more 1962 movies

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962)

A continuation of the dramatic anthology series hosted by the master of suspense and mystery. When the series Alfred Hitchcock...


Download The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Buy The Alfred Hitchcock Hour

Combat! (1962)

Combat!, a one-hour WWII drama series on television, followed a frontline American infantry squad as they battled their way...


Download Combat!
Buy Combat!

To Kill a Mockingbird (1962)

Based on Harper Lee's Pulitzer Prize winning book of 1960. Atticus Finch is a lawyer in a racially divided Alabama town in the...


Download To Kill a Mockingbird
Buy To Kill a Mockingbird

Lawrence of Arabia (1962)

An inordinately complex man who has been labeled everything from hero, to charlatan, to sadist, Thomas Edward Lawrence blazed...


Download Lawrence of Arabia
Buy Lawrence of Arabia

The Manchurian Candidate (1962)

After Raymond returns from the Korean War as a decorated hero, the other members of his platoon can't really remember what he...


Download The Manchurian Candidate
Buy The Manchurian Candidate

Divorce Italian Style (1962)

Baron Fefé Cefalù is a Sicilian nobleman bored of life and of wife Rosalia: he falls in love with young and beautiful cousin...


Download Divorce Italian Style
Buy Divorce Italian Style

An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge (1962)

A Southern planter is about to be hanged for sabotage during the Civil War; when he is dropped off the bridge the rope breaks...


Download An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge
Buy An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge

Viridiana (1962)

Viridiana, a young novice about to take her final vows as a nun, accedes to a request from her widowed uncle to visit him....


Download Viridiana
Buy Viridiana

The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (1962)

When Senator Ransom Stoddard returns home to Shinbone for the funeral of Tom Doniphon, he recounts to a local newspaper editor...


Download The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
Buy The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance

What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962)

Two aging film actresses live as virtual recluses in an old Hollywood mansion. Jane Hudson, a successful child star, cares for...


Download What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
Buy What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?

La Jetee awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer