Land of Plenty 2005

Also Known As

A bőség földje ( Hungary ), Angst and Alienation in America ( USA ), Bolluk ülkesi ( Turkey ), I gi tis epangelias ( Greece ), Kraina obfitosci ( Poland ), La terra dell'abbondanza ( Italy ), Medo e Obsessão ( Brazil ), Runsauden maa ( Finland ), Terra da Abundância ( Portugal ), Tierra de abundancia ( Spain ), Untitled Wim Wenders Project ( USA )

6.4

Land of Plenty

Release date

Land of Plenty movie on:

imdb wiki

Watch trailer


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.07 August 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie16 May 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.20 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question08 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, War movies

Once Upon a Time in America (1984)

Epic tale of a group of Jewish gangsters in New York, from childhood, through their glory years during prohibition, and their...

Director: Sergio Leone   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download Once Upon a Time in America
Buy Once Upon a Time in America

Blue Valentine (2010)

The film centers on a contemporary married couple, charting their evolution over a span of years by cross-cutting between time...

Cast: Ryan Gosling ...
Download Blue Valentine
Buy Blue Valentine

City of Angels (1998)

Seth is an angel who accompanies the spirits of the recently dead to the ever after. Seth has never been human and so has has...

Cast: Rhonda Dotson ...
Download City of Angels
Buy City of Angels

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)

Ferris is a street-wise kid who knows all the tricks. Today he decides to take the day off school. When Ferris takes the day...

Cast: Matthew Broderick ...
Download Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Buy Ferris Bueller's Day Off

Brokeback Mountain (2005)

A raw, powerful story of two young men, a Wyoming ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy, who meet in the summer of 1963 sheepherding in...

Director: Ang Lee   Cast: Heath Ledger ...
Download Brokeback Mountain
Buy Brokeback Mountain

Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)

In the small town of San Dimas, a few miles away from Los Angeles, there are 2 nearly brain dead teenage boys going by the...

Cast: Chris Matheson ...
Download Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure
Buy Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure

Escape from New York (1981)

In the future, crime is out of control and New York City is a maximum security prison. Grabbing a bargaining chip right out of...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Escape from New York
Buy Escape from New York

Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise (2006)

In this drama, Jesse Stone has settled into life as the police chief of the small New England town of Paradise, Massachusetts...

Director: Robert Harmon   Cast: Tom Selleck ...
Download Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise
Buy Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise

The Station Agent (2003)

Fin McBride, a train aficionado, receives unwanted attention where ever he goes because he is a dwarf. As a result, he is a...

Cast: Peter Dinklage ...
Download The Station Agent
Buy The Station Agent

See more 2005 movies

Arlington: Field of Honor (2005)

Once little more than a potter’s field, Arlington National Cemetery has become a national shrine and treasury of American...


Download Arlington: Field of Honor
Buy Arlington: Field of Honor

Life in the Undergrowth (2005)

David Attenborough's ground-breaking exploration of a group of organisms that are vast in number, yet often too small to be...


Download Life in the Undergrowth
Buy Life in the Undergrowth

Black Label Society: The European Invasion (2006)

This DVD contains footage from guitar virtuoso Zakk Wylde's band, Black Label Society, on their 2005 Tour of Europe. Featuring...


Download Black Label Society: The European Invasion
Buy Black Label Society: The European Invasion

Rome (2005)

In this British costume drama, the turbulent transition from Roman republic to autocratic empire, which changed world history...


Download Rome
Buy Rome

Mushishi (2005)

They are neither plants nor animals. They differ from other forms of life such as the micro-organisms and the fungi. Instead...


Download Mushishi
Buy Mushishi

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)

Four egocentric friends who run a neighborhood Irish pub in Philadelphia try to find their way through the adult world of work...


Download It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Buy It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

The Colbert Report (2005)

An, offshoot of The Daily Show, The Colbert Report (the Ts in Colbert and in Report are silent) is a parody of shows like "The...


Download The Colbert Report
Buy The Colbert Report

Survivorman (2005)

Survivalist Les Stroud places himself in unique survival situations. In each challenge he demonstrates how one might survive...


Download Survivorman
Buy Survivorman

Land of Plenty awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer