Lassie's Great Adventure 1963

Also Known As

I megali peripeteia tis Lassie ( Greece ), La gran aventura de Lassie ( Spain ), Lassie - erämaaseikkailu ( Finland ), Lassie's Greatest Adventure ( UK )

5.4

Lassie's Great Adventure
  • 01 August 1963

  • Drama / Family

  • USA

  • 73 min

  • 5.4

Enjoy watching the full movie Lassie's Great Adventure online after the simple registration!

Lassie's Great Adventure movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Lassie's Great Adventure 1963

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x392 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    936 kbps

  • Size

    798 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x352 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    466 MB

 

Watch online Lassie's Great Adventure 1963

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
73 min
WATCH ONLINE

June Lockhart

Ruth Martin

Hugh Reilly

Paul Martin

Jon Provost

Timmy Martin

Robert Howard

Sergeant Sprague


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

A+

My husband thought that this was a good movie25 January 2012

My husband thought that this was a good movie

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

A+

love lassie23 December 2011

I love anything or any movie/TV show having to do with Lassie. What a great film for the who family.

Matthew

Karma96373

Grade

A+

Classic Family Drama18 August 2011

Enjoyable and worth a look

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know11 March 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question07 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

A+

good18 January 2011

Good movie in its day.

type casting

Karma192099

Grade

A+

I grew up with Lassie01 May 2010

And love anything or any movie/TV show having to do with Lassie. What a great film for the who family.

See all reviews (7) >>
See more Drama, Family movies

The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1969)

Some college students manage to persuade the town's big businessman, A. J. Arno, to donate a computer to their college. When...

Cast: Kurt Russell ...
Download The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes
Buy The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes

When Worlds Collide (1951)

South African bush pilot and carefree ladies man Dave Randall finds he has been let in on the greatest and most terrible secret...

Cast: Richard Derr ...
Download When Worlds Collide
Buy When Worlds Collide

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer