Le roi et loiseau 1980

Also Known As

Der König und der Vogel ( West Germany ), El rei i l'ocell ( Spain ), O Rei e o Pássaro ( Portugal ), The King and the Bird ( Australia ), The King and the Mockingbird ( USA )

8.5

Le roi et loiseau

Enjoy watching the full movie Le roi et loiseau online after the simple registration!

Le roi et loiseau movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Le roi et loiseau 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x512 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    400x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    377 MB

 

Watch online Le roi et loiseau 1980

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jean Martin

L'oiseau (voice)

Pascal Mazzotti

Le roi (voice)

Raymond Bussières

Le chef de la police (voice)

Agnès Viala

La bergère (voice)


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.20 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie24 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?18 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question18 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Animation, Family, Fantasy, Romance movies

The Twelve Tasks of Asterix (1976)

When Julius Cesar fears, that he will probably never be able to defeat the gaulic village of Asterix and his friends, he has...

Cast: Roger Carel ...
Download The Twelve Tasks of Asterix
Buy The Twelve Tasks of Asterix

Lonesome Gun (1973)

Jack Beauregard, once the greatest gunslinger of the Old West, only wants to move to Europe and retire in peace. But a young...

Cast: Terence Hill ...
Download Lonesome Gun
Buy Lonesome Gun

The Snow Queen (1959)

Gerda and Kay are best friends; however, the depth of their bond is tested when the beautiful Snow Queen strike's Kay's eyes...


Download The Snow Queen
Buy The Snow Queen

2 Days in Paris (2007)

2 Jours - 2 Days follows two days in the relationship of a New York based couple; a French photographer Marion and American...

Cast: Julie Delpy ...
Download 2 Days in Paris
Buy 2 Days in Paris

The Red Shoes (1948)

Under the authoritarian rule of charismatic ballet impressario Boris Lermontov, his proteges realize the full promise of their...

Cast: Emeric Pressburger ...
Download The Red Shoes
Buy The Red Shoes

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

Rumpoles Return (1980)

Rumpole has finally retired and has relocated to Miami where son Nick has a position at the university. Rumpole decided to...


Download Rumpoles Return
Buy Rumpoles Return

Le roi et loiseau awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer