Let's Do It Again 1975

Also Known As

Drehn wir noch'n Ding ( West Germany )

6.8

Let's Do It Again

Enjoy watching the full movie Let's Do It Again online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Clyde Williams and Billy Foster are a couple of blue-collar workers in Atlanta who have promised to raise funds for their fraternal order, the Brothers and Sisters of Shaka. However, their method for raising the money involves travelling to New Orleans and rigging a boxing match. Using hypnotism, they turn the scrawny underdog into a super-confident fighting machine. They bet heavily on him, he wins easily, and they return to Atlanta with their money. All is fine until ... more

Let's Do It Again movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Let's Do It Again 1975

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    966 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    520 MB

 

Watch online Let's Do It Again 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
110 min
WATCH ONLINE

Sidney Poitier

Clyde Williams

Bill Cosby

Billy Foster

Calvin Lockhart

Biggie Smalls

John Amos

Kansas City Mack


User opinions Post comment!

Karma170776

Grade

B+

was a funny movie17 October 2016

in its day

See more Action, Comedy, Crime movies

To Sir, with Love (1967)

An engineer by trade, Mark Thackeray, a black man, gets a teaching post until he can find an engineering job. His posting is to...

Cast: Sidney Poitier ...
Download To Sir, with Love
Buy To Sir, with Love

Foul Play (1978)

When, unbeknownst to Gloria, a microfilm cassette is left with her by a dying agent, she becomes entangled in a complicated...

Cast: Enrico Di Giuseppe ...
Download Foul Play
Buy Foul Play

Cobra (1986)

City cop is on the trail of a serial killer. Loaded with action and violence. Stallone fans will love this Rambo-like movie...

Director: George P. Cosmatos   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Cobra
Buy Cobra

When We Were Kings (1996)

It's 1974, Muhammed Ali is 32 and thought by many to be past his prime. George Forman is ten years younger and the Heavyweight...

Director: Leon Gast   Cast: Muhammad Ali ...
Download When We Were Kings
Buy When We Were Kings

Live and Let Die (1973)

Several British agents have been murdered and James Bond is sent to New York, to investigate these mysterious deaths. Mr. Big...

Director: Guy Hamilton   Cast: Roger Moore ...
Download Live and Let Die
Buy Live and Let Die

Darkman (1990)

Scientist Peyton Westlake is working on a project to create synthetic skin. Now the skin he has developed has a flaw--it will...


Download Darkman
Buy Darkman

Blueberry (2004)

Alledged wayward adolescent Louisiana gentleman Michael 'Mike' Blueberry is dumped by his family with a Wild West uncle. The...

Cast: Jan Kounen ...
Download Blueberry
Buy Blueberry

2012: Ice Age (2011)

A World Frozen Over ... A Family Torn Apart.

Director: Travis Fort   Cast: Patrick Labyorteaux ...
Download 2012: Ice Age
Buy 2012: Ice Age

Jaws: The Revenge (1987)

Ellen Brody still lives in the island resort town of Amity, and her sons Sean and Michael don't work at Sea World anymore, and...

Director: Joseph Sargent   Cast: Lorraine Gary ...
Download Jaws: The Revenge
Buy Jaws: The Revenge

A Man Called Adam (1966)

A famous jazz trumpeter finds himself unable to cope with the problems of everyday life.

Director: Leo Penn   Cast: Sammy Davis Jr. ...
Download A Man Called Adam
Buy A Man Called Adam

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

Let's Do It Again awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer