Let Sleeping Corpses Lie 1975

Also Known As

Invasion der Zombies ( West Germany )

6.9

Let Sleeping Corpses Lie

Enjoy watching the full movie Let Sleeping Corpses Lie online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A cop chases two young people visiting the English countryside, suspecting them of a local murder; unbeknownst to him, the real culprits are the living dead, brought to life with a thirst for human flesh by radiation being used by area farmers as a pesticide alternative.

Let Sleeping Corpses Lie movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Let Sleeping Corpses Lie 1975

  • Resolution

    1920x1040 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4421 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    1068 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    428 MB

 

Watch online Let Sleeping Corpses Lie 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Cristina Galbó

Edna Simmonds (as Christine Galbo)

Ray Lovelock

George Meaning

Arthur Kennedy

The Inspector

Aldo Massasso

Detective Sgt. Kinsey


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.08 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

B+

Thanks16 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Sandy

Karma79642

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "LET SLEEPING CORPSES LIE."08 September 2011

This movie was scary, but I find other zombie movies even scarier.

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?05 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question03 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Sci-Fi, Horror movies

Fiddler on the Roof (1971)

Film version of the stage musical, based on the stories of Sholom Aleichem. Tevye the Milkman is a Jewish peasant in...

Director: Norman Jewison   Cast: Topol ...
Download Fiddler on the Roof
Buy Fiddler on the Roof

Lawrence of Arabia (1962)

An inordinately complex man who has been labeled everything from hero, to charlatan, to sadist, Thomas Edward Lawrence blazed...

Cast: Anthony Quayle ...
Download Lawrence of Arabia
Buy Lawrence of Arabia

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

History is turned on its comic head when, in 10th century England, King Arthur travels the countryside to find knights who will...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

Let Sleeping Corpses Lie awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer