Light Sleeper 1992

Also Known As

Posibilidad de escape ( Spain )

6.8

Light Sleeper

Enjoy watching the full movie Light Sleeper online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A drug dealer with upscale clientele is having moral problems going about his daily deliveries. A reformed addict, he has never gotten over the wife that left him, and the couple that use him for deliveries worry about his mental well-being and his effectiveness at his job. Meanwhile someone is killing women in apparently drug-related incidents.

Light Sleeper movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Light Sleeper 1992

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    856 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    455 MB

 

Watch online Light Sleeper 1992

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
103 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.20 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Question22 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Crime, Drama movies

Platoon (1987)

Chris Taylor is a young, naive American who gives up college and volunteers for combat in Vietnam. Upon arrival, he quickly...

Cast: Johnny Depp ...
Download Platoon
Buy Platoon

Frost/Nixon (2009)

Writer Peter Morgan's legendary battle between Richard Nixon, the disgraced president with a legacy to save, and David Frost, a...

Cast: Jim Meskimen ...
Download Frost/Nixon
Buy Frost/Nixon

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Finding Nemo (2012)

A clown fish named Marlin lives in the Great Barrier Reef loses his son, Nemo. After he ventures into the open sea, despite his...


Download Finding Nemo
Buy Finding Nemo

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2013)

It is the story of one Mr. Fox and his wild-ways of hen heckling, turkey taking and cider sipping, nocturnal, instinctive...


Download Fantastic Mr. Fox
Buy Fantastic Mr. Fox

The Rescuers (1977)

When a bottle containing a plea for help from a little girl named Penny makes its way to the Rescue Aid Society, a mouse...

Cast: Larry Clemmons ...
Download The Rescuers
Buy The Rescuers

Taxi Driver (1976)

Travis Bickle is an ex-Marine and Vietnam War veteran living in New York City. As he suffers from insomnia, he spends his time...

Cast: Brenda Dickson ...
Download Taxi Driver
Buy Taxi Driver

Tombstone (1993)

After success cleaning up Dodge City, Wyatt Earp moves to Tombstone, Arizona, and wishes to get rich in obscurity. He meets his...

Cast: Cecil Hoffman ...
Download Tombstone
Buy Tombstone

The Thing (1982)

An American scientific expedition to the frozen wastes of the Antarctic is interrupted by a group of seemingly mad Norwegians...

Director: John Carpenter   Cast: Kurt Russell ...
Download The Thing
Buy The Thing

The Reckoning (2003)

In 14th-century England, a young monk breaks his vow of chastity and flees the wrath of his bishop and fellow monks. A fugitive...

Director: Paul McGuigan   Cast: Paul Bettany ...
Download The Reckoning
Buy The Reckoning

See more 1992 movies

Batman (1992)

The most successful of the "Dark Deco" animated series of the 1990's. This series features the adventures of the Dark Knight of...


Download Batman
Buy Batman

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness (1992)

A live concert in tribute to Freddie Mercury, former lead singer of Queen. Mercury died of AIDS and so some of the proceeds of...


Download The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness
Buy The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness

The Larry Sanders Show (1992)

HBO television sitcom about Larry Sanders, a talk-show host. This show goes 'behind-the-scenes' to reveal Larry's humorous...


Download The Larry Sanders Show
Buy The Larry Sanders Show

Absolutely Fabulous (1992)

Edina Monsoon and her best friend Patsy drive Eddie's sensible daughter, Saffron, up the wall with their constant drug abuse...


Download Absolutely Fabulous
Buy Absolutely Fabulous

X-Men (1992)

In a world that hates and fears them, several mutants (humans who are born with unique powers and abilities) have banded...


Download X-Men
Buy X-Men

Prime Suspect (1992)

DCI Jane Tennison has been passed over time and again to lead a murder investigation, so when one of her fellow DCIs has a...


Download Prime Suspect
Buy Prime Suspect

Pique Dame (1992)

Tchaikovsky's opera in a no holds barred treatment.


Download Pique Dame
Buy Pique Dame

Light Sleeper awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer