Download Living (Ikiru) 1956 movie

Also Known As

Leben! ( West Germany )

8.3

Living (Ikiru)

Enjoy watching the full movie Living (Ikiru) online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A bureaucrat tries to find a meaning in his life after he discovers he has terminal cancer.

Kanji Watanabe is a longtime bureaucrat in a city office who, along with the rest of the office, spends his entire working life doing nothing. He learns he is dying of cancer and wants to find some meaning in his life. He finds himself unable to talk with his family, and spends a night on the town with a novelist, but that leaves him unfulfilled. He next spends time ... more

Living (Ikiru) movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Living (Ikiru) 1956

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x544 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Japanese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1627 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Japanese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    660 MB

 

Watch online Living (Ikiru) 1956

Language
Japa...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
143 min
WATCH ONLINE

Takashi Shimura

Kanji Watanabe

Shin'ichi Himori

Kimura

Haruo Tanaka

Sakai

Minoru Chiaki

Noguchi


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1726770

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.19 January 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1742580

Grade

B+

thanks16 December 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Lizzy

Karma1726770

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know23 February 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Let's Go To The Movies!

Karma-16505

Grade

B+

Ikiru is incredible as always.02 February 2011

This beautiful movie makes you appreciate your life and want it to be happier. It teaches you that you need to "stop and smell the roses" once in a while.

JT

Karma1742580

Grade

C+

QUESTION11 November 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Drama movies

Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (1967)

After years on the road establishing his reputation as Japan's greatest fencer, Takezo returns to Kyoto. Otsu waits for him,...

Cast: Toshirô Mifune ...
Download Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple
Buy Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple

The Fall of Ako Castle (1978)

This is the story of "The Forty-Seven Ronin." Based on historical events in 1701 -- 1702, the movie tells the tale of the Asano...

Director: Kinji Fukasaku   Cast: Sonny Chiba ...
Download The Fall of Ako Castle
Buy The Fall of Ako Castle

The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957)

The film deals with the situation of British prisoners of war during World War II who are ordered to build a bridge to...

Cast: Percy Herbert ...
Download The Bridge on the River Kwai
Buy The Bridge on the River Kwai

Tekkonkinkreet (2007)

In Treasure Town, life can be both peaceful and violent. This is never truer than for our heroes, Black and White - two street...

Cast: Michael Arias ...
Download Tekkonkinkreet
Buy Tekkonkinkreet

See more 1956 movies

Seven Samurai (1956)

A veteran samurai, who has fallen on hard times, answers a village's request for protection from bandits. He gathers 6 other...


Download Seven Samurai
Buy Seven Samurai

The Killing (1956)

After getting out of prison, Johnny Clay masterminds a complex race-track heist, but his scheme is complicated by the...


Download The Killing
Buy The Killing

Rififi (1956)

After five years in prison, Tony le Stéphanois meets his dearest friends Jo and the Italian Mario Ferrati and they invite Tony...


Download Rififi
Buy Rififi

The Road (1956)

A care-free girl is sold to a traveling entertainer, consequently enduring physical and emotional pain along the way.


Download The Road
Buy The Road

The Searchers (1956)

An American Civil War veteran embarks on a journey to rescue his niece from the Comanches.

Ethan Edwards,...


Download The Searchers
Buy The Searchers

The Ten Commandments (1956)

The Egyptian Prince, Moses, learns of his true heritage as a Hebrew and his divine mission as the deliverer of his people....


Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

Forbidden Planet (1956)

When Adams and his crew are sent to investigate the silence from a planet inhabited by scientists, he finds all but two have...


Download Forbidden Planet
Buy Forbidden Planet

In the Bag (1956)

The tourists have left behind lots of trash. Ranger Woodlore enlists his bears to clean up by turning the task into a game (and...


Download In the Bag
Buy In the Bag

Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956)

A small-town doctor learns that the population of his community is being replaced by emotionless alien duplicates.


Download Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Buy Invasion of the Body Snatchers

Living (Ikiru) awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer