London After Midnight 1927

Also Known As

Der Vampyr ( Austria ), Il fantasma del castello ( Italy ), La casa del horror ( Spain ), Laukaus yössä ( Finland ), London nach Mitternacht ( Austria ), Londres Depois da Meia-Noite ( Portugal ), Londres après minuit ( France ), Meta ta mesanykta ( Greece ), The Hypnotist ( UK ), To Londinon meta ta mesanykta ( Greece ), Um Mitternacht ( Germany )

7.0

London After Midnight
  • 03 December 1927

  • Horror / Drama

  • USA

  • 69 min

  • 7.0

Enjoy watching the full movie London After Midnight online after the simple registration!

Storyline

When Roger Balfour is found shot dead in his London home, his death is declared a suicide by Inspector Burke of Scotland Yard, even though the executor of Balfour's estate, Sir James Hamlin, insists his friend never would have taken his own life. Five years later, the abandoned Balfour house comes to life again with the arrival of two sinister-looking tenants: a fiendish-looking man with pointed teeth, bulging eyes and a tall beaver hat, and a pale young woman in a long ... more

London After Midnight movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD London After Midnight 1927

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    793 kbps

  • Size

    317 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    215 MB

 

Watch online London After Midnight 1927

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
69 min
WATCH ONLINE

Lon Chaney

Professor Edward C. Burke

Marceline Day

Lucille Balfour

Henry B. Walthall

Sir.James Hamlin

Percy Williams

Williams, Balfour's Butler


User opinions See all (54) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma3175400

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!06 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3175400

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!06 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3175400

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!06 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3175400

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!06 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3175400

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!06 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3175400

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!06 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3175400

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!06 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3175400

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!06 November 2014

collecting points !!!

See all reviews (54) >>
See more Horror, Drama movies

Island of Lost Souls (1932)

After his ship goes down, Edward Parker is rescued at sea. Parker gets into a fight with Captain Davies of the Apia and the...

Cast: Charles Laughton ...
Download Island of Lost Souls
Buy Island of Lost Souls

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

See more 1927 movies

Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans (1927)

In this fable-morality subtitled "A Song of Two Humans", the "evil" temptress is a city woman who bewitches farmer Anses and...


Download Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
Buy Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans

Metropolis (1927)

It is the future, and humans are divided into two groups: the thinkers, who make plans (but don't know how anything works), and...


Download Metropolis
Buy Metropolis

The Unknown (1927)

Alonzo is an apparently armless knife thrower who uses his feet to encircle Estrellita with blades. Zanzi is killed by Alonzo...


Download The Unknown
Buy The Unknown

The Beloved Rogue (1927)

In 1432, while François Villon is still an infant, his father dies as a martyr to his devotion to France. François grows up...


Download The Beloved Rogue
Buy The Beloved Rogue

My Best Girl (1927)

Joe Merrill, son of the millionaire owner of a chain of 5 and 10 cent stores, poses as Joe Grant, and takes a job in the...


Download My Best Girl
Buy My Best Girl

7th Heaven (1927)

In Paris, in the early years of the twentieth century, lives Chico, a sewer worker with lofty aspirations. One night, Chico...


Download 7th Heaven
Buy 7th Heaven

Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1927)

Erstwhile childhood friends, Judah Ben-Hur and Messala meet again as adults, this time with Roman officer Messala as conqueror...


Download Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ
Buy Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ

The King of Kings (1927)

Mary Magdalene becomes angry when Judas, now a follower of Jesus, won't come to her feast. She goes to see Jesus and becomes...


Download The King of Kings
Buy The King of Kings

Quality Street (1927)

Phoebe Throssel lives with her sister, Susan, and cheerfully suffers the prying eyes of the three Willoughby sisters, her...


Download Quality Street
Buy Quality Street

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer