Made in U.S.A 2009

Also Known As

Made in USA ( Argentina ), Made in U.S.A. ( Brazil ), Made in USA ( Denmark / Finland / Germany / Portugal ), Synevi stin Ameriki ( Greece ), Una storia americana ( Italy )

6.4

Made in U.S.A

Enjoy watching the full movie Made in U.S.A online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Set in the near future, Paula, a leftist writer, goes from Paris to the French town of Atlantic-Cité when she learns of the death of a former colleague and lover, Richard P. Is she there to investigate? On the surface, faces are beautiful, colors bright, clothes trendy. Beneath, little is clear: some talk to Paula as if she's Alice in Wonderland, corpses pile up, and ideological struggles insert themselves. A murder victim's nephew and a political party's hired hands hover around Paula. Is obscuring things her goal or is it life that's obscure?

Made in U.S.A movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Made in U.S.A 2009

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x288 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    692 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x224 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    392 MB

 

Watch online Made in U.S.A 2009

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Anna Karina

Paula Nelson (as AK)

László Szabó

Richard Widmark

Jean-Pierre Léaud

Donald Siegel (as JPL)

Marianne Faithfull

Marianne Faithfull (as MF)


User opinions Post comment!

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

B+

COMMENT14 November 2012

Made in U.S.A is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 14:11:12 10:32:40

Lucky Luke

Karma89121

Grade

C+

2009 Mystery Drama29 February 2012

Has anyone seen this

See more Crime, Mystery movies

Pierrot le fou (2013)

Ferdinand Griffon is married with his wealthy Italian wife and has been recently fired from the television station where he...


Download Pierrot le fou
Buy Pierrot le fou

Band of Outsiders (1964)

A triangle: Franz, Arthur, and Odile. Franz, a young man with Alain Delon good looks, has met Odile in an English class. She...

Cast: Jean-Luc Godard ...
Download Band of Outsiders
Buy Band of Outsiders

Two in the Wave (2010)

Two in the Wave is the story of a friendship. Jean-Luc Godard was born in 1930; Francois Truffaut two years later. Love of...

Director: Emmanuel Laurent   Cast: Anouk Aimée ...
Download Two in the Wave
Buy Two in the Wave

Payback (1999)

Val Resnick and Porter, two small time bandits, hit a Chinese gang together and manage to get $140,000. But Val Resnick needs...

Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Payback
Buy Payback

Faces in the Crowd (2011)

The elementary school teacher Anna Marchant lives with her boyfriend Bryce in a nice apartment and every now and then she meets...

Cast: Stephen Gomori ...
Download Faces in the Crowd
Buy Faces in the Crowd

Payback: Straight Up - The Director's Cut (2006)

Porter is shot by his wife and best friend and is left to die. When he survives he plots revenge.

Cast: Maria Bello ...
Download Payback: Straight Up - The Director's Cut
Buy Payback: Straight Up - The Director's Cut

Intimacy (2001)

Jay, a failed musician, walked out of his family and now earns a living as head bartender in a trendy London pub. Every...

Cast: Mark Rylance ...
Download Intimacy
Buy Intimacy

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer