Download Making Waves 2004 movie

Also Known As

Making Waves ( Italy ), Radiofonika berdemata ( Greece )

6.3

Making Waves

Enjoy watching the full movie Making Waves online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A group of disparate ham radio enthusiasts become close friends on the air-waves but exaggerate who they are on the assumption they'll never meet. When circumstances change, two of them have to try and live up to their larger than life personas, with disastrous results.

Making Waves movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Making Waves 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1768 kbps

  • Size

    822 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    275 MB

 

Watch online Making Waves 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
93 min
WATCH ONLINE

Robert Hardy

Father Parry

Martin Forsström

Sergei

Richard Kinsey

Jack

Rachel Evis

Taffy


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma194795

Grade

A+

funny25 February 2019

very funny unknown movie

Lizzy

Karma1620440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.06 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1637150

Grade

C+

question26 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Comedy movies

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter is having a tough time with his relatives (yet again). He runs away after using magic to inflate Uncle Vernon's...

Cast: Jim Tavaré ...
Download Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Buy Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Sense and Sensibility (1995)

When Mr. Dashwood dies, he must leave the bulk of his estate to the son by his first marriage, which leaves his second wife and...

Director: Ang Lee   Cast: Emma Thompson ...
Download Sense and Sensibility
Buy Sense and Sensibility

10 Rillington Place (1971)

After subletting his upstairs London flat to a mentally deficient young man named Timothy Evans and his pregnant wife Beryl,...

Director: Richard Fleischer   Cast: Richard Attenborough ...
Download 10 Rillington Place
Buy 10 Rillington Place

Salt (2010)

A CIA agent goes on the run after a defector accuses her of being a Russian spy.

Two years ago, the CIA field...

Cast: Dannielle Rose ...
Download Salt
Buy Salt

See more 2004 movies

Garth Marenghis Darkplace (2004)

In the 1980s horror writer Garth Marenghi wrote, produced, directed and starred in Darkplace, a groundbreaking series set in a...


Download Garth Marenghis Darkplace
Buy Garth Marenghis Darkplace

Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)

Derren Brown's television and stage performances have entranced and dumbfounded millions. His baffling illusions and stunning...


Download Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Buy Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Hustle (2004)

The story of a group of elite con artists, who each week pull off a complicated scam with several twists. Mickey is the group's...


Download Hustle
Buy Hustle

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer