Maniac 1963

Also Known As

Маньяк ( Russia ), Die Ausgekochten ( West Germany ), Il maniaco ( Italy ), Murhaaja noidankehässä ( Finland ), O dolofonos drapetefse ti nyhta ( Greece ), The Maniac ( USA )

5.7

Maniac

Release date

Maniac movie on:

imdb wiki

Kerwin Mathews

Paul Farrell

Nadia Gray

Eve Beynat

Donald Houston

Georges

Liliane Brousse

Annette Beynat

Storyline

Paul Farell, a worthless drifter down on his luck, becomes entangled with Eve Beynat and her daughter Annette, who run a small hotel in Southern France. Georges Beynat, Eve's husband, has been in an insane asylum for the past four years for blow-torching to death a man who raped his daughter, Annette. At first, Paul is interested in Annette, but Eve easily manipulates Paul into helping her husband Georges escape from the insane asylum by pretending that she loves Paul and ... more


See more Crime, Horror, Mystery, Romance, Thriller movies

From Russia with Love (1964)

James Bond 007 is on the search for a Russian decoding machine, known as Lektor. Bond needs to find this machine, before the...

Cast: George Pastell ...
Download From Russia with Love
Buy From Russia with Love

Carry on Jack (1963)

This is the tale of Albert Poop-Decker, a newly commissioned Midshipman (although he took 8 1/2 years to qualify). He joins the...

Director: Gerald Thomas   Cast: Kenneth Williams ...
Download Carry on Jack
Buy Carry on Jack

Two for the Road (1967)

Joanna is in a touring girl's choir and Mark is a struggling architect. when they first meet on the road in Europe. The film...

Director: Stanley Donen   Cast: Audrey Hepburn ...
Download Two for the Road
Buy Two for the Road

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer