Manon 1950

Also Known As

Manon ( Austria / Greece / Spain / Sweden / West Germany ), Manon - viettelijätär ( Finland )

7.2

Manon

Enjoy watching the full movie Manon online after the simple registration!

Storyline

An adaptation of Abbe Prevost's classic French novel 'Manon Lescaut', updated to post-World War II France, in which a former French Resistance activist rescues Manon from villagers who want to lynch her for collaborating with the Nazis. They move to Paris, but their relationship quickly turns stormy after they get involved in profiteering, prostitution and murder...

Manon movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Manon 1950

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    480x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    882 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    464 MB

 

Watch online Manon 1950

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE

Serge Reggiani

Leon Lescaut

Michel Auclair

Robert Dégrieux

Cécile Aubry

Manon Lescaut

Andrex

Le trafiquant


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

Is it worth viewing?.12 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question07 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama, Crime movies

Beauty and the Beast (1947)

A half-ruined merchant lives in the country with his son Ludovic and his three daughters. Two of the daughters, Félicie and...

Cast: Jean Cocteau ...
Download Beauty and the Beast
Buy Beauty and the Beast

The Red Shoes (1948)

Under the authoritarian rule of charismatic ballet impressario Boris Lermontov, his proteges realize the full promise of their...

Cast: Emeric Pressburger ...
Download The Red Shoes
Buy The Red Shoes

Bitter Victory (1957)

Unfit commander receives an undeserved citation for an attack on Rommel's headquarters. Unbeknownst to him, his wife was once...


Download Bitter Victory
Buy Bitter Victory

The Black Rose (1950)

In the time of the crusades, a Saxon youth is forced to run away from England. He goes with his loyal retainer who brings along...

Director: Henry Hathaway   Cast: Tyrone Power ...
Download The Black Rose
Buy The Black Rose

Berlin Express (1948)

An express train from Paris to occupied postwar Germany holds French, American, German, British and Russian passengers, at...

Director: Jacques Tourneur   Cast: Merle Oberon ...
Download Berlin Express
Buy Berlin Express

Asterix and Cleopatra (1969)

Popular animated hero Asterix and his faithful sidekick Obelix travel to ancient Egypt to help Cleopatra build a new summer...

Cast: Jacques Balutin ...
Download Asterix and Cleopatra
Buy Asterix and Cleopatra

See more 1950 movies

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

The story, set in '50s Hollywood, focuses on Norma Desmond, a silent-screen goddess whose pathetic belief in her own...


Download Sunset Blvd.
Buy Sunset Blvd.

The Third Man (1950)

An out of work pulp fiction novelist, Holly Martins, arrives in a post war Vienna divided into sectors by the victorious...


Download The Third Man
Buy The Third Man

All About Eve (1950)

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.


Download All About Eve
Buy All About Eve

Kind Hearts and Coronets (1950)

Louis Mazzini's mother's frequent tales of how her titled D'Ascoyne family shunned her after she eloped with an Italian...


Download Kind Hearts and Coronets
Buy Kind Hearts and Coronets

Harvey (1950)

The classic stage hit gets the Hollywood treatment in the story of Elwood P. Dowd who makes friends with a spirit taking the...


Download Harvey
Buy Harvey

Night and the City (1950)

Harry Fabian (Richard Widmark) is a London hustler with ambitious plans that never work out. One day, when he encounters the...


Download Night and the City
Buy Night and the City

In a Lonely Place (1950)

Screenwriter Dixon Steele, faced with the odious task of scripting a trashy bestseller, has hat-check girl Mildred Atkinson...


Download In a Lonely Place
Buy In a Lonely Place

Orpheus (1950)

The poet Orphée is popular among the general public but detested by the avant-garde at the Café des Poètes. A young poet is...


Download Orpheus
Buy Orpheus

The Asphalt Jungle (1950)

Doc Riedenschneider is renowned in the crime world for being meticulous in the planning of his capers. Just released from jail,...


Download The Asphalt Jungle
Buy The Asphalt Jungle

The Gunfighter (1950)

Aging gunslinger, Jimmy Ringo, rides into a strange town where he's immediately recognized. As kids gather at the saloon...


Download The Gunfighter
Buy The Gunfighter

Manon awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer