Download Marie and Bruce 2004 movie

Also Known As

Marie & Bruce ( Australia / International ), Marie e Bruce - Finchè divorzio non vi separi ( Italy ), Secretos de alcoba ( Argentina ), Wallace Shawn's Marie & Bruce ( USA )

4.8

Marie and Bruce
  • 19 January 2004

  • Drama / Comedy

  • USA

  • 90 min

  • 4.8

Enjoy watching the full movie Marie and Bruce online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Based on a play by Wallace Shawn, the film is a dark but comical glimpse at one day in the breakdown of a marriage.

Marie and Bruce movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Marie and Bruce 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    692 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    391 MB

 

Watch online Marie and Bruce 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Julianne Moore

Marie

Matthew Broderick

Bruce

Bob Balaban

Roger

Griffin Dunne

Restaurant Guest


User opinions Post comment!

Movie Berry

17November 2009

«Marie and Bruce» is a 2004 dramedy. Marie and Bruce (Julianne Moore and Matthew Broderick) are a couple on the verge of a breakdown ... and break-up. Told with a theatrical flair, the movie chronicles the stultifying ennui, rampant dysfunction and epic frustration that is part and parcel of most relationships (especially those that have reached their nadir). Also stars Bob Balaban, Campbell Scott and Griffin Dunne. «Marie and Bruce» directed by Tom Cairns. You can download «Marie and Bruce» right here!

Lizzy

Karma1725400

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.06 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1741250

Grade

C+

question26 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama, Comedy movies

Bee Movie (2007)

When the bee Barry B. Benson graduates from college, he finds that will have only one job for his entire life, and absolutely...

Cast: Jerry Seinfeld ...
Download Bee Movie
Buy Bee Movie

Singles (1992)

Romantic comedy about six of Seattle's young people, most of whom live in the same apartment building and whose lives revolve...

Cast: Cameron Crowe ...
Download Singles
Buy Singles

The Lion King (1994)

A Lion cub crown prince is tricked by a treacherous uncle into thinking he caused his father's death and flees into exile in...

Cast: David Randolph ...
Download The Lion King
Buy The Lion King

Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)

A high school wise guy is determined to have a day off from school, despite what the Principal thinks of that.

...

Cast: Dee Dee Rescher ...
Download Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Buy Ferris Bueller's Day Off

Congo (1995)

A megalomaniac C.E.O. sends his son into the dangerous African Congo on a quest for a source of diamonds large enough and pure...

Director: Frank Marshall   Cast: Laura Linney ...
Download Congo
Buy Congo

Robots (2005)

Even in a world populated entirely by mechanical beings Rodney Copperbottom is considered a genius inventor. Rodney dreams of...

Cast: Paula Abdul ...
Download Robots
Buy Robots

Christmas on Mars (2008)

Major Syrtis goes insane as he tries to improve morale in an abandoned colony on Mars through a Christmas pageant, where the...

Cast: Wayne Coyne ...
Download Christmas on Mars
Buy Christmas on Mars

Magnolia (2000)

An epic mosaic of interrelated characters in search of love, forgiveness, and meaning in the San Fernando Valley.

Cast: Chris O\'Hara ...
Download Magnolia
Buy Magnolia

Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)

A college grad lands a job as a financial journalist in New York City to support where she nurtures her shopping addiction and...

Cast: Ed Helms ...
Download Confessions of a Shopaholic
Buy Confessions of a Shopaholic

The Big Blue (1988)

Enzo and Jacques have known each other for a long time. Their friendship started in their childhood days in the Mediterranean....

Cast: Kimberly Beck ...
Download The Big Blue
Buy The Big Blue

See more 2004 movies

Garth Marenghis Darkplace (2004)

In the 1980s horror writer Garth Marenghi wrote, produced, directed and starred in Darkplace, a groundbreaking series set in a...


Download Garth Marenghis Darkplace
Buy Garth Marenghis Darkplace

Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)

Derren Brown's television and stage performances have entranced and dumbfounded millions. His baffling illusions and stunning...


Download Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Buy Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Hustle (2004)

The story of a group of elite con artists, who each week pull off a complicated scam with several twists. Mickey is the group's...


Download Hustle
Buy Hustle

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer