Marlowe 1969

Also Known As

A kicsi nővér ( Hungary ), Der Dritte im Hinterhalt ( West Germany ), Detective em Acção ( Portugal ), Detektif Marlowe ( Turkey ), Detektiv Marlowe gegen den kleinen Drachen ( Germany ), L'investigatore Marlowe ( Italy ), La valse des truands ( France ), Marlowe - en syl i ryggen ( Denmark ), Marlowe, detective muy privado ( Spain ), O tritos dolofonos perimenei ( Greece ), Pikkusisko ( Finland ), Vem blir nästa offer, Marlowe? ( Sweden )

6.3

Marlowe

Release date

Marlowe movie on:

imdb wiki

James Garner

Philip Marlowe

Gayle Hunnicutt

Mavis Wald

Carroll O'Connor

Lt. Christy French

Rita Moreno

Dolores Gonzáles


See more Mystery, Crime, Drama movies

In the Heat of the Night (1967)

Detective Virgil Tibbs is caught up in the racial tension of the US South when he is arrested after the murder of a prominent...

Cast: Fred Stewart ...
Download In the Heat of the Night
Buy In the Heat of the Night

West Side Story (1961)

West Side Story is the award-winning adaptation of the classic romantic tragedy, "Romeo and Juliet". The feuding families...

Cast: Tony Mordente ...
Download West Side Story
Buy West Side Story

Cool Hand Luke (1967)

Luke Jackson is a cool, gutsy prisoner in a Southern chain gang, who, while refusing to buckle under to authority, keeps...

Director: Stuart Rosenberg   Cast: Paul Newman ...
Download Cool Hand Luke
Buy Cool Hand Luke

Black Belt Jones (1974)

The Mafia, who learns that the City is planning a new civic center is buying the land where it will be, and the one piece they...

Director: Robert Clouse   Cast: Jim Kelly ...
Download Black Belt Jones
Buy Black Belt Jones

Breakheart Pass (1976)

When a military outpost is struck with a severe outbreak of diphtheria, the authorities send a train loaded with medical...

Director: Tom Gries   Cast: Charles Bronson ...
Download Breakheart Pass
Buy Breakheart Pass

Singin' in the Rain (1952)

1927 Hollywood. Monumental Pictures' biggest stars, glamorous on-screen couple Lina Lamont and Don Lockwood, are also an...

Cast: Douglas Fowley ...
Download Singin' in the Rain
Buy Singin' in the Rain

The Notebook (2004)

In a nursing home, resident Duke reads a romance story for an old woman who has senile dementia with memory loss. In the late...

Cast: Riley Novak ...
Download The Notebook
Buy The Notebook

Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)

1914: Milo Thatch, grandson of the great Thaddeus Thatch works in the boiler room of a museum. He knows that Atlantis was real,...

Cast: John Mahoney ...
Download Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Buy Atlantis: The Lost Empire

Slaughter's Big Rip-Off (1973)

The mob put the finger on Slaughter...so he gave them the finger right back--curled tight around a trigger!

Director: Gordon Douglas   Cast: Jim Brown ...
Download Slaughter's Big Rip-Off
Buy Slaughter's Big Rip-Off

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....

Cast: Nigel Stock ...
Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer