Mermaids 2003

Also Known As

As Sereias ( Brazil ), Mermaids - Las sirenas ( Spain ), Oi treis gorgones ( Greece ), Seireenisiskokset ( Finland ), Sirenas ( Argentina ), Sirènes ( France )

5.5

Mermaids

Release date

Mermaids movie on:

imdb wiki

Sarah Laine

June (as Sarah Laine)

Nikita Ager

Venus

Erika Heynatz

Diana

Daniel Frederiksen

Randy


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.23 July 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie02 May 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma300727

Grade

B+

please any info10 September 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?24 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question15 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Action, Crime, Fantasy, Romance movies

Pit and the Pendulum (1961)

Francis Barnard goes to Spain, when he hears his sister Elizabeth has died. Her husband Nicholas Medina, the son of the brutest...

Director: Roger Corman   Cast: Vincent Price ...
Download Pit and the Pendulum
Buy Pit and the Pendulum

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

Lucy and Edmund Pevensie are stranded in Cambridge, living in the house of their obnoxious cousin Eustace, while the grown-ups...

Director: Michael Apted   Cast: Georgie Henley ...
Download The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Buy The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

Salem's Lot (2004)

Ben Mears, a writer returns to the small Maine town of Jerusalem's Lot (also known as Salem's Lot), where he spent the first...

Director: Mikael Salomon   Cast: Rob Lowe ...
Download Salem's Lot
Buy Salem's Lot

Pirates of Silicon Valley (1999)

This film is the semi-humorous documentary about the men who made the world of technology what it is today, their struggles...

Cast: Noah Wyle ...
Download Pirates of Silicon Valley
Buy Pirates of Silicon Valley

The Reef (2011)

Luke welcomes his friend Matt and his girlfriend Suzie that come from London and Matt's sister and Luke's former girlfriend...

Cast: Kieran Darcy-Smith ...
Download The Reef
Buy The Reef

The Missouri Breaks (1976)

Tom Logan is a horse thief. Rancher David Braxton has horses, and a daughter, worth stealing. But Braxton has just hired Lee...

Director: Arthur Penn   Cast: Marlon Brando ...
Download The Missouri Breaks
Buy The Missouri Breaks

Little Fish (2006)

In Sydney, Tracey Heart is a thirty-two years old manager of a video shop ex-addicted in heroin and clean for four years. She...

Director: Rowan Woods   Cast: Cate Blanchett ...
Download Little Fish
Buy Little Fish

Beneath Hill 60 (2010)

The extraordinary true story of Oliver Woodward. It's 1916 and Woodward must tear himself from his new young love to go to the...

Director: Jeremy Sims   Cast: Brendan Cowell ...
Download Beneath Hill 60
Buy Beneath Hill 60

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Ghost Ship (2002)

After discovering a passenger ship missing since 1962 floating adrift on the Bering Sea, salvagers claim the vessel as their...

Director: Steve Beck   Cast: Gabriel Byrne ...
Download Ghost Ship
Buy Ghost Ship

See more 2003 movies

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...


Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

Arrested Development (2003)

Michael Bluth, a widower with a 13-year-old son, named George-Michael, is forced to keep his large and dysfunctional family...


Download Arrested Development
Buy Arrested Development

Led Zeppelin DVD (2003)

The lights go up in the Kodak theater and out comes Morgan Freeman. He opens with history: apparently movies have changed since...


Download Led Zeppelin DVD
Buy Led Zeppelin DVD

Chappelles Show (2003)

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts this sketch-comedy show that parodies many of the nuances of race and culture.


Download Chappelles Show
Buy Chappelles Show

Carnivale (2003)

1934, America. The Dustbowl. A fugitive named Ben Hawkins finds refuge within a traveling carnival comprised of a tarot card...


Download Carnivale
Buy Carnivale

Clone High U.S.A. (2003)

A secret government plan to dig up historical figures and clone them has work. It is 16 years later, and the clones are now in...


Download Clone High U.S.A.
Buy Clone High U.S.A.

Dead Like Me (2003)

Meet Georgia Lass (who prefers to be called George). She is a young Seattle college dropout who is unhappy with life. She is...


Download Dead Like Me
Buy Dead Like Me

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer