Messer im Kopf 1980

Also Known As

El cuchillo en la cabeza ( Spain ), Il coltello in testa ( Italy ), Knife in the Head ( ), Le couteau dans la tête ( France )

7.5

Messer im Kopf

Enjoy watching the full movie Messer im Kopf online after the simple registration!

Storyline

One night when seeking his estranged wife, Hoffmann goes to the youth center where she works. The police are there rounding up radicals who frequent the center - Hoffmann runs into the building and ends up being shot in the head. He awakens with brain trauma, partially paralyzed and unable to speak. The police accuse him of stabbing an officer; the radicals herald him as an innocent victim of police brutality. During his slow recovery at the hospital, Hoffmann must piece together his life and struggle to remember the events of that night.

Messer im Kopf movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Messer im Kopf 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    German

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    928 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    480x288 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    German

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    500 MB

 

Preview

Watch online Messer im Kopf 1980

Language
German
Subtitles
English
Runtime
108 min
WATCH ONLINE

Bruno Ganz

Berthold Hoffmann

Angela Winkler

Ann Hoffmann

Hans Christian Blech

Anleitner

Heinz Hoenig

Volker


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.20 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie24 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?18 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question18 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama movies

Das Boot (1982)

It is 1942 and the German submarine fleet is heavily engaged in the so-called "Battle of the Atlantic" to harass and destroy...

Cast: Heinz Hoenig ...
Download Das Boot
Buy Das Boot

Downfall (2005)

In April of 1945, Germany stands at the brink of defeat with the Soviet Armies closing in from the west and south. In Berlin,...

Cast: Vasili Reutov ...
Download Downfall
Buy Downfall

Wings of Desire (1988)

This Wim Wenders film centers around the story of two angels wandering in a mixture of post-war and modern Berlin. Invisible to...

Cast: Bruno Ganz ...
Download Wings of Desire
Buy Wings of Desire

Danton (1983)

Action opens in November of 1793, with Danton returning to Paris from his country retreat upon learning that the Committee for...


Download Danton
Buy Danton

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

Messer im Kopf awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer