Metropia 2010

Also Known As

Метропия ( Russia )

6.1

Metropia

Enjoy watching the full movie Metropia online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In the near future, oil reserves are nearly depleted and Europe is connected by series of underground tunnels. While navigating these tunnels, Roger hears voices, one in particular. Seeking a way to rid himself of the voice only leads Roger deeper into a bizarre conspiracy of control - mind and body.

Metropia movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Metropia 2010

  • Resolution

    1280x688 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    2709 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    2273 kbps

  • Size

    1556 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    395 MB

 

Watch online Metropia 2010

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
86 min
WATCH ONLINE

Vincent Gallo

Roger (voice)

Juliette Lewis

Nina

Udo Kier

Ivan Bahn

Stellan Skarsgård

Ralph


User opinions Post comment!

richie74

Karma300661

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review11 May 2012

IMDB Review:

Its a story somewhere in the lines of 1984. Dystopian is a genre in itself and its part of the so called New World Order which has been the theme of many cinema and literature since the 50ies. So yes the core of the story is a repeated one and all has to come from the graphics,... more

richie74

Karma300661

Grade

B+

please any info10 May 2012

any comment please on viewing this animation scifi thriller movie. tks

See more Animation, Sci-Fi, Thriller movies

Good Will Hunting (1997)

A janitor at MIT, Will Hunting has a gift for maths that can take him light-years beyond his blue-collar roots, but to achieve...

Director: Gus Van Sant   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download Good Will Hunting
Buy Good Will Hunting

Natural Born Killers (1994)

The misadventures of Mickey and Mallory: outcasts, lovers, and serial killers. They travel across Route 666 conducting...

Director: Oliver Stone   Cast: Woody Harrelson ...
Download Natural Born Killers
Buy Natural Born Killers

Christmas Vacation (1989)

It's Christmas time and the Griswolds are preparing for a family seasonal celebration, but things never run smoothly for Clark,...

Cast: Jeremy Roberts ...
Download Christmas Vacation
Buy Christmas Vacation

Enough (2002)

An abused woman discovers that the dream man she married isn't who she thought he was. She and her daughter try to escape...

Cast: Jennifer Lopez ...
Download Enough
Buy Enough

Flickan (2009)

Story of a ten-year-old girl left alone in her house in the summer of 1981.

Director: Fredrik Edfeldt   Cast: Blanca Engström ...
Download Flickan
Buy Flickan

Old School (2003)

Mitch, Frank and Beanie are disillusioned with their personal lives begining when Mitch's nymphomanic girlfriend, Heidi, cheats...

Cast: Luke Wilson ...
Download Old School
Buy Old School

Grindhouse (2007)

A double-bill of thrillers that recall both filmmakers' favorite exploitation films. "Grindhouse" (a downtown movie theater in...

Cast: Tony Gibson ...
Download Grindhouse
Buy Grindhouse

King Arthur (2004)

Based on a more realistic portrayal of "Arthur" than has ever been presented onscreen. The film will focus on the history and...

Cast: Sean Gilder ...
Download King Arthur
Buy King Arthur

Blueberry (2004)

Alledged wayward adolescent Louisiana gentleman Michael 'Mike' Blueberry is dumped by his family with a Wild West uncle. The...

Cast: Jan Kounen ...
Download Blueberry
Buy Blueberry

Zoolander (2001)

Derek Zoolander is VH1's three time male model of the year, but when Hansel wins the award instead, Zoolander's world becomes...

Cast: Mitch Winston ...
Download Zoolander
Buy Zoolander

See more 2010 movies

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...


Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....


Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Sherlock (2010)

In this modernized version of the Conan Doyle characters, using his detective plots, Sherlock Holmes lives in early 21st...


Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...


Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...


Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

How the Universe Works (2010)

A users guide to the cosmos from the big bang to galaxies, stars, planets and moons. Where did it all come from and how does it...


Download How the Universe Works
Buy How the Universe Works

Metropia awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer