Michael the Brave 1971

Also Known As

Die Schlacht der Giganten ( West Germany ), Gyakusatu gundan ( Japan ), I efodos arhise tin avgi ( Greece ), Kampf der Könige ( West Germany ), Kampf der Könige II - Die Vereinigung ( West Germany ), L'ultima crociata ( Italy ), La dernière croisade ( France ), La última cruzada ( Spain ), Last Crusade ( ), Michael the Brave ( ), Michael der Tapfere ( East Germany ), Michael der Tapfere 2. Teil - Die Vereinigung ( East Germany ), Michael the Brave ( International / UK / USA ), Michal Waleczny ( Poland ), Michele il bravo ( Italy ), Mihai Viteazul ( Romania ), Mihai Viteazul - Cälugäreni ( Romania ), Mihai Viteazul - Unirea ( Romania ), Poslední krízová výprava ( Czechoslovakia ), The Last Crusade ( Japan ), Verinen valloittaja ( Finland ), Vitéz Mihály ( Hungary )

8.0

Michael the Brave

Release date

Michael the Brave movie on:

imdb wiki

Amza Pellea

Mihai Viteazul

Ion Besoiu

Sigismund Báthory

Olga Tudorache

Mama lui Mihai Viteazul

Irina Gardescu

Contessina Rossana Viventini

Storyline

An epic fresco depicting the reign (1593-1601) of Mihai Pätrascu (better known as "Mihai Viteazul" / "Michael the Brave"), the famous prince who united the three provinces: Transalpine Vallachia, Transylvania and Moldavia, into the country of Romania, at the end of the 16th century (1599-1601) against the opposition of the Ottoman and Austrian Empires, this movie features large scale battle scenes mixed with political intrigues, murderous treachery, and family drama.


See more Action, Drama, War movies

Born to Raise Hell (2010)

A hard core Interpol Agent is assigned to an Eastern European task force to target gun trafficking and dope running throughout...

Director: Lauro Chartrand   Cast: Steven Seagal ...
Download Born to Raise Hell
Buy Born to Raise Hell

See more 1971 movies

All in the Family (1971)

Archie Bunker, was a working-class family man who held bigoted, conservative views of the world. His viewpoints clash with...


Download All in the Family
Buy All in the Family

Colditz (1972)

This grim and claustrophobic drama chronicles the lives of the prisoners in Colditz Castle from the arrival of the first...


Download Colditz
Buy Colditz

A Clockwork Orange (1971)

Alex and his three droogs, live in a futuristic Britain void of proper law and civil protection. They do drugs, drink, skip...


Download A Clockwork Orange
Buy A Clockwork Orange

Columbo (1971)

When you first saw him, Lt. Columbo, looked like a bum that just came off the street. He had a bumbling demeanor, was overly...


Download Columbo
Buy Columbo

Harold and Maude (1971)

The self-destructive and needy wealthy teenager Harold is obsessed by death and spends his leisure time attending funerals,...


Download Harold and Maude
Buy Harold and Maude

The Last Picture Show (1971)

In tiny Anarene, Texas, in the lull between World War Two and the Korean Conflict, Sonny and Duane are best friends. Enduring...


Download The Last Picture Show
Buy The Last Picture Show

Jason King (1971)

This spin-off from the earlier "Department S" continued the adventures of hedonistic, womanizing dandy Jason King. After...


Download Jason King
Buy Jason King

Seven Chances (1971)

Financial broker Jimmie Shannon is nearly bankrupt when an attorney presents grandfather's will leaving him seven million...


Download Seven Chances
Buy Seven Chances

On Any Sunday (1971)

A documentary following the lives of motorcycle racers and racing enthusiasts, including actor Steve McQueen. First asking the...


Download On Any Sunday
Buy On Any Sunday

Dirty Harry (1971)

In the year 1971, San Francisco faces the terror of a maniac known as Scorpio- who snipes at innocent victims and demands...


Download Dirty Harry
Buy Dirty Harry

Michael the Brave awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer