Download Mr 3000 2004 movie

Also Known As

Kyrios 3000 ( Greece ), Mr. 3000 ( Italy / Sweden ), O Sr. 3000 ( Portugal ), Tres golpes a la fama ( Spain )

5.5

Mr 3000

Enjoy watching the full movie Mr 3000 online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Stan Ross was a baseball superstar who turned his back on the game years ago when he finally hit 3,000 hits. Years later, he's now a successful, self-made entrepreneur whose many businesses revolve around his title: Mr. 3000. But a clerical error has proven that Stan is just short three hits of his spectacular hit record. Now, with time on his side and the potential to be inducted in the Baseball Hall of Fame, Stan must return back to the game and get back his title. But ... more

Mr 3000 movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Mr 3000 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    624x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1725 kbps

  • Size

    1400 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    477 MB

 

Watch online Mr 3000 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
104 min
WATCH ONLINE

Bernie Mac

Stan Ross

Angela Bassett

Maureen "Mo" Simmons

Michael Rispoli

Boca

Brian J. White

Rex 'T-Rex' Pennebaker


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma195105

Grade

A+

great sport movie20 May 2015

one of my favorite sports movies

Kiwi

Karma34546

Grade

A+

Very Funny Movie04 February 2012

Bernie Mac is extremely funny in this movie. A must see movie!

See more Comedy, Drama, Romance, Sport movies

Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

Los Angeles and other cities around the world are being bombarded by meteors that seem to be slowing down once they hit the...

Director: Jonathan Liebesman   Cast: Aaron Eckhart ...
Download Battle: Los Angeles
Buy Battle: Los Angeles

Transformers (2007)

A long time ago, far away on the planet of Cybertron, a war is being waged between the noble Autobots (led by the wise Optimus...

Cast: Julie White ...
Download Transformers
Buy Transformers

The Comebacks (2007)

Lambeau Fields lives a middle-class lifestyle in America along with his wife, Barb, and a gorgeous daughter, Michelle, who he...


Download The Comebacks
Buy The Comebacks

The Mechanic (2011)

Arthur Bishop (Jason Statham) is a 'mechanic' - an elite assassin with a strict code and unique talent for cleanly eliminating...

Cast: LaTeace Towns-Cuellar ...
Download The Mechanic
Buy The Mechanic

The Dilemma (2011)

A man finds out that what you don't say to a friend is just as important as what you do is this story of how far you can bend a...

Director: Ron Howard   Cast: Vince Vaughn ...
Download The Dilemma
Buy The Dilemma

Inside Out (2011)

For the last thirteen years AJ (Triple H) has been behind bars, convicted of manslaughter for killing a man who intended to...

Director: Artie Mandelberg   Cast: Paul Levesque ...
Download Inside Out
Buy Inside Out

12 Rounds (2009)

Uniformed New Orleans PD officer Danny Fisher earns his promotion to detective to his near-rather lucky, albeit brave, arrest...

Cast: Kimberly Bailey ...
Download 12 Rounds
Buy 12 Rounds

The Heart Specialist (2011)

Suave Harvard Medical School grad Ray Howard seems destined to specialize in womanizing. That is, until he heads to Florida to...

Director: Dennis Cooper   Cast: Wood Harris ...
Download The Heart Specialist
Buy The Heart Specialist

Red (2010)

Frank (Bruce Willis) is retired, bored, and lonely living off his government pension in a nondescript suburb in an equally...

Cast: Thomas Mitchell ...
Download Red
Buy Red

Ocean's Thirteen (2007)

The last time we saw Danny Ocean's crew, they were paying back ruthless casino mogul Terry Benedict after stealing millions...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Brad Pitt ...
Download Ocean's Thirteen
Buy Ocean's Thirteen

See more 2004 movies

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

One Piece (2004)

The man who had acquired everything in this world, the Pirate King, is Gol D. Roger. The final words he said at the execution...


Download One Piece
Buy One Piece

Mr 3000 awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer