Murder by Proxy 1954

Also Known As

Blackout ( USA ), Delitto per procura ( Italy ), Skotadi, eglima kai satanas ( Greece )

6.2

Murder by Proxy

Enjoy watching the full movie Murder by Proxy online after the simple registration!

Storyline

An American in London, down on his luck, runs into a beautiful blonde in a bar who offers him a lot of money to marry her. Broke and unemployed, he takes her up on it. When he wakes up the next day, he finds himself in a strange room that turns out to be an artist's studio, there is blood on his coat, and he discovers that his new "wife's" father had been murdered the night before.

Murder by Proxy movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Murder by Proxy 1954

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    745 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    403 MB

 

Watch online Murder by Proxy 1954

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE

Dane Clark

Casey Morrow

Belinda Lee

Phyllis Brunner

Betty Ann Davies

Mrs. Alicia Brunner

Eleanor Summerfield

Margaret 'Maggie' Doone


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.17 January 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie14 December 2011

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?21 February 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

QUESTION26 October 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Crime, Thriller, Drama movies

The Fearless Vampire Killers (Dance of the Vampires) (1967)

The elderly bat researcher, professor Abronsius and his assistant, Alfred, go to a remote Transylvanian village looking for...

Cast: Roman Polanski ...
Download The Fearless Vampire Killers (Dance of the Vampires)
Buy The Fearless Vampire Killers (Dance of the Vampires)

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...


Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...


Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...


Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...


Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....


Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...


Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...


Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...


Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.


Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer