Murder in My House 2006

Also Known As

Blood Stains ( USA ), La casa degli omicidi ( Italy ), Meurtre à domicile ( Canada ), Si près de moi! ( France )

4.5

Murder in My House

Release date

Murder in My House movie on:

imdb wiki

Barbara Niven

Lauren Kessler

Brent Donnelly

Gary Taylor

Gary Hudson

Brian Ellis

Lisa Zane

Roxanne


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

This movie Murder in My House is about average, some will like it some will not24 August 2012

This movie Murder in My House is about average, some will like it some will not

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie09 July 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.07 October 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question24 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller movies

A Sisters Secret (2009)

Twenty years ago, Jane Parker (Cynthia Preston) had a wonderful life. However, that was short-lived when she lost her twin...

Cast: Richard Nash ...
Download A Sisters Secret
Buy A Sisters Secret

Trick 'r Treat (2008)

Five interwoven stories that occur on the same block, on the same night. A couple finds what happens when they blow a jack o'...

Cast: Dylan Baker ...
Download Trick 'r Treat
Buy Trick 'r Treat

Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

Preston, Idaho's most curious resident, Napoleon Dynamite, lives with his grandma and his 32-year-old brother (who cruises chat...

Cast: Jon Heder ...
Download Napoleon Dynamite
Buy Napoleon Dynamite

A Wrinkle in Time (2004)

The movie is based on a children's series by the same name. Meg and Charles Wallace are aided by Calvin and 3 interesting...

Director: John Kent Harrison   Cast: Katie Stuart ...
Download A Wrinkle in Time
Buy A Wrinkle in Time

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

See more 2006 movies

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

High Score (2006)

Although technology continues to evolve, a group of die-hard gamers refuses to abandon the classic arcade games of yesteryear....


Download High Score
Buy High Score

Screenwipe (2006)

Screenwipe is a television programme about television programmes; the cost, the surprising amount of work and bureaucracy...


Download Screenwipe
Buy Screenwipe

Death Note (2006)

An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook...


Download Death Note
Buy Death Note

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer