My Name Ain't Johnny 2008

Also Known As

Meu Nome Não É Johnny ( Brazil ), My Name Ain't Johnny ( International )

7.3

My Name Ain't Johnny

My Name Ain't Johnny movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD My Name Ain't Johnny 2008

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    544x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Portuguese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    1080 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x240 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Portuguese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    577 MB

 

Watch online My Name Ain't Johnny 2008

Language
Port...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
124 min
WATCH ONLINE

Selton Mello

João Guilherme Estrella

Giulio Lopes

Pai de João / João's...

Júlia Lemmertz

Mãe de João /...

Felipe Severo

João criança / child

Storyline

In the 90's, In Rio de Janeiro, the middle-class João Guilherme Estrella is introduced to the world of drugs consuming maconha and cocaine first and later becoming a drug-dealer with many connections inclusive in Europe. However, he spends all the money he makes in his addiction, parties with clients and friends and travels, never structuring or organizing a network or saving money. When he is arrested, he is sent to the prison first and later to the judicial asylum for ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

This movie My Name Ain't Johnny is worth checking out. My Review Time: 10:57:4516 November 2012

This movie My Name Ain't Johnny is worth checking out. My Review Time: 10:57:45

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

My Name Ain't Johnny is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching20 October 2012

My Name Ain't Johnny is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching

type casting

Karma183086

Grade

B+

Entertaining30 December 2011

With efficient and exemplary narrative, My Name Is Not Johnny is a very good entertainment. It combines comedy, drama and adventure, more comedy than drama, it is true, in addition to bringing back the symbolic 80's in a perfect costumes and sceneries.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.08 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question14 October 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Biography, Crime, Drama movies

Cidade de Deus (2002)

Cidade de Deus (City of God) is a housing project built in the 1960's that--in the early 80's--became one of the most dangerous...

Director: Fernando Meirelles   Cast: Paulo Lins ...
Download Cidade de Deus
Buy Cidade de Deus

Last Stop 174 (2008)

A chronicle of a real-life bus hijacking in Rio de Janeiro that occurred on June 12, 2000.

Director: Bruno Barreto   Cast: Michel Gomes ...
Download Last Stop 174
Buy Last Stop 174

See more 2008 movies

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...


Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

My Name Ain't Johnny awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer