Needing You... 2000

Also Known As

Goo naam gwa neui ( Hong Kong ), Gu nan gua nu ( Hong Kong ), Needing You... ( International ), Orphaned Male Widow ( Hong Kong )

6.9

Needing You...

Release date

Needing You... movie on:

imdb wiki

Andy Lau

Andy Cheung

Sammi Cheng

Kinki Kwok

Fiona Leung

Fiona Yu

Ho-Yin Wong

Roger Young (as Raymond Wong)


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.15 May 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

B+

Thanks01 April 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

richie74

Karma300727

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment21 September 2011

gives us info about the movie

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know27 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

A+

THANKS21 June 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma184461

Grade

A+

More than a chick flick09 April 2011

This is not a feel-good movie, it's a feel-wonderful movie. Highly recommended.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Romance, Comedy movies

Shaolin (2011)

China is plunged into strife as feuding warlords try to expand their power by warring over neighboring lands. Fuelled by his...

Director: Benny Chan   Cast: Andy Lau ...
Download Shaolin
Buy Shaolin

The Legend Is Born: Ip Man (2010)

It is about around Yip Man's resistance against invading foreigners, along with his romantic relations while under the tutelage...

Director: Herman Yau   Cast: Yu-Hang To ...
Download The Legend Is Born: Ip Man
Buy The Legend Is Born: Ip Man

Kung Fu Hustle (2005)

It is 1940's China, and gangs rule the city. The most notorious of them all is the axe gang, lead by the insane Brother Sum. A...

Cast: Stephen Chow ...
Download Kung Fu Hustle
Buy Kung Fu Hustle

See more 2000 movies

Black Books (2000)

Meet Bernard Black. Bernard is an anti-social, heavy drinking chain-smoker who owns a small London bookshop - an unusual...


Download Black Books
Buy Black Books

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2000)

Drifting spirits. Haunting premonitions. Deadly resurrections. Terrifying apparitions. The doomed and cursed are ready to...


Download Celebrity Ghost Stories
Buy Celebrity Ghost Stories

Good News Week (2000)

The show has a similar format to the British show Have I Got News For You. Comedians Mikey Robins and Claire Hooper captain...


Download Good News Week
Buy Good News Week

The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road (2000)

The Corrs play to 43,000 fans at Lansdowne Road, Dublin's old Rugby fields. The Irish-Celtic-pop sibling group perform...


Download The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road
Buy The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road

Walking with Dinosaurs (2000)

Using the latest technology the amazing lost world of the Cretaceous, Triassic and Jurassic periods of Earth's history, when...


Download Walking with Dinosaurs
Buy Walking with Dinosaurs

Needing You... awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer