Night Tide 1963

Also Known As

I palirroia tis nyhtas ( Greece )

6.1

Night Tide

Release date

Night Tide movie on:

imdb wiki

Dennis Hopper

Johnny Drake

Linda Lawson

Mora

Gavin Muir

Capt. Samuel Murdock

Luana Anders

Ellen Sands

Storyline

On leave in a shore side town, Johnny becomes interested in a young dark haired woman. They meet and he learns that she plays a mermaid in the local carnival. After strange occurrences, Johnny begins to believe that she may actually be a real mermaid that habitually kills during the cycle of the full moon.


See more Mystery, Romance movies

Hang 'Em High (1968)

Jed Cooper is accused by nine men of killing one of their neighbors and stealing his cattle. When he fails to convince them of...

Cast: Alan Hale Jr. ...
Download Hang 'Em High
Buy Hang 'Em High

Francis Covers the Big Town (1953)

U.S. Army veteran Peter Stirling and his friend, Francis the talking Mule (who was not a donkey), arrive in New York City,...

Cast: Donald O'Connor ...
Download Francis Covers the Big Town
Buy Francis Covers the Big Town

Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man (1951)

Boxer Tommy Nelson is accused of killing his manager. While detectives Bud and Lou investigate they come across an invisibility...


Download Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man
Buy Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man

Alpha and Omega (2010)

In Jasper National Park, the wolves, Kate and Humphrey, have known each other since puppyhood, but they are on the oppose ends...

Director: Anthony Bell   Cast: Justin Long ...
Download Alpha and Omega
Buy Alpha and Omega

Apocalypse Now (1979)

It is the height of the war in Vietnam, and U.S. Army Captain Willard is sent by Colonel Lucas and a General to carry out a...

Cast: Scott Glenn ...
Download Apocalypse Now
Buy Apocalypse Now

True Grit (1969)

The murder of her father sends a teenage tomboy, Mattie Ross (Kim Darby), on a mission of "justice", which involves avenging...

Director: Henry Hathaway   Cast: John Wayne ...
Download True Grit
Buy True Grit

Knockaround Guys (2002)

The four sons (Diesel, Green, Pepper, Davoli) of major Brooklyn mobsters have to team up to retrieve a bag of cash in a small...

Cast: Nicholas Pasco ...
Download Knockaround Guys
Buy Knockaround Guys

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer