Nightmare in Wax 1969

Also Known As

Crimes in the Wax Museum ( ), Das Wachsfigurenkabinett des Grauens ( West Germany ), Il mostro del museo delle cere ( Italy ), Kauhukabinetti ( Finland ), Monster of the Wax Museum ( USA ), O drakos tou kerinou mouseiou ( Greece ), Skräckkällaren ( Sweden ), To teras tou kerinou mouseiou ( Greece )

2.8

Nightmare in Wax

Release date

Nightmare in Wax movie on:

imdb wiki

Cameron Mitchell

Vincent Renard

Anne Helm

Marie Morgan

Scott Brady

Detective Haskell

Berry Kroeger

Max Black

Storyline

The disfigured curator of a wax museum murders his enemies and then uses their bodies as exhibits in his museum.


See more Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi movies

Gremlins (1984)

Minature green monsters tear through the small town of Kingston Falls. Hijinks ensue as a mild-mannered bank teller releases...

Cast: Zach Galligan ...
Download Gremlins
Buy Gremlins

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer