Nightwatch 1998

Also Known As

Éjjeliőr a hullaházban ( Hungary ), Freeze - Alptraum Nachtwache ( Germany ), Freeze - Operation Nachtwache ( Germany ), L'ombra de la nit ( Spain ), La sombra de la noche ( Argentina / Spain ), Le gardien ( Canada ), Le veilleur de nuit ( France ), Nightwatch - Il guardiano di notte ( Italy ), Nocni cuvar ( Croatia ), O Principal Suspeito ( Brazil ), O Vigilante da Noite ( Portugal ), Vasikos ypoptos ( Greece ), Yövartija ( Finland )

6.2

Nightwatch

Nightwatch movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Nightwatch 1998

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4320 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1171 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    468 MB

 

Watch online Nightwatch 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
101 min
WATCH ONLINE

Ewan McGregor

Martin Bells

Patricia Arquette

Katherine

Josh Brolin

James Gallman

Lauren Graham

Marie

Storyline

A law student takes a job as the night-watch in a morgue, thinking that he will have much time to study, with his biggest problem being his paranoia in this scary setting, but in the history of this morgue lies a dark secret: there was once a man raping female corpses, but is history really gone? And who can he really trust? Will he discover truth before it's too late for him and his best friend?


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma152287

Grade

A+

breat movie21 January 2016

Above average - thanks to actors and combined topic

Bic

Karma46615

Grade

B+

Good presentation...entertaining11 December 2014

I thought it was a really good movie! The acting was great, it was an excellent thriller, that had a believable plot. Kind of scary too, no, on second thought it was really scary.

See more Thriller, Horror, Drama movies

Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2012)

A visionary sheik believes his passion for the peaceful pastime of salmon fishing can enrich the lives of his people, and he...

Cast: Amr Waked ...
Download Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
Buy Salmon Fishing in the Yemen

A Thousand Words (2012)

Jack McCall, played by Eddie Murphy, finds an unusual tree in his yard after an encounter with a spiritual guru. After...

Director: Brian Robbins   Cast: Eddie Murphy ...
Download A Thousand Words
Buy A Thousand Words

The Dictator (2012)

The Republic of Wadiya is ruled by an eccentric and oppressive leader named Hafez Aladeen. Aladeen is summoned to New York to a...

Cast: Moe Hindi ...
Download The Dictator
Buy The Dictator

Men in Black III (2012)

When an alien confined to a penal colony in space escapes, he goes to Earth to get the man who placed him there, MIB agent K....

Cast: Barry Sonnenfeld ...
Download Men in Black III
Buy Men in Black III

Blood Work (2002)

Retired FBI profiler Terry McCaleb (Eastwood), who has recently had a heart transplant, is hired by Graciela Rivers (De Jesus),...

Cast: Alix Koromzay ...
Download Blood Work
Buy Blood Work

True Grit (2010)

Following the murder of her father by hired hand Tom Chaney, 14-year-old farm girl Mattie Ross sets out to capture the killer....

Cast: Jeff Bridges ...
Download True Grit
Buy True Grit

Contagion (2011)

Soon after her return from a business trip to Hong Kong, Beth Emhoff dies from what is a flu or some other type of infection....

Cast: Walt Sloan ...
Download Contagion
Buy Contagion

Eyes of Laura Mars (1978)

Laura Mars is a very successful high-end fashion and advertising photographer. Detective John Neville notes striking...

Director: Irvin Kershner   Cast: Tommy Lee Jones ...
Download Eyes of Laura Mars
Buy Eyes of Laura Mars

Nanny McPhee Returns (2010)

Nanny McPhee arrives to help a harried young mother who is trying to run the family farm while her husband is away at war,...

Director: Susanna White   Cast: Emma Thompson ...
Download Nanny McPhee Returns
Buy Nanny McPhee Returns

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

Ten years after the 'Phantom Menace' threatened the planet Naboo, Padmé Amidala is now a Senator representing her homeworld. A...

Cast: Amy Allen ...
Download Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Buy Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Nightwatch awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer