Nuit et brouillard 1960

Also Known As

Nacht und Nebel ( West Germany ), Natt och dimma ( Finland ), Night and Fog ( ), Noche y niebla ( Argentina ), Noite e Neblina ( Brazil ), Notte e nebbia ( Italy ), Nyhta kai katahnia ( Greece ), Yö ja usva ( Finland )

8.6

Nuit et brouillard

Nuit et brouillard movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Nuit et brouillard 1960

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    592x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    970 kbps

  • Size

    270 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    147 MB

 

Watch online Nuit et brouillard 1960

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
32 min
WATCH ONLINE

Michel Bouquet

Récitant / Narrator (uncredited)

Reinhard Heydrich

Himself (behind Hitler) (archive...

Heinrich Himmler

Himself (with Hitler) (archive...

Adolf Hitler

Himself (views parade) (archive...

Storyline

One of the most vivid depictions of the horrors of Nazi Concentration Camps. Filmed in 1955 at several concentration camps in Poland, the film combines new color and black and white footage with black and white newsreels, footage shot by the victorious allies, and stills, to tell the story not only of the camps, but to portray the horror of man's brutal inhumanity.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1356040

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.23 January 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1377560

Grade

B+

thanks20 December 2011

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1356040

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know08 March 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1377560

Grade

C+

thanks31 January 2011

Thanks, I might have to check this out one of these days.

type casting

Karma183944

Grade

B+

Good information13 January 2010

Needed information about a black period in world history.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Documentary, Short, History, War movies

Superpower (2008)

Superpower is a well-executed and comprehensive film that asks tough questions and goes behind the scenes of America's national...

Cast: Barbara-Anne Steegmuller ...
Download Superpower
Buy Superpower

Trinity and Beyond (1995)

A documentary presenting mankind's most ambitious effort at perfecting the means to its own annihilation. Featuring newly...

Cast: William Shatner ...
Download Trinity and Beyond
Buy Trinity and Beyond

Twelve Monkeys (1995)

An unknown and lethal virus has wiped out five billion people in 1996. Only 1% of the population has survived by the year 2035,...

Director: Terry Gilliam   Cast: Joseph Melito ...
Download Twelve Monkeys
Buy Twelve Monkeys

Nuremberg (2000)

Following the defeat of Germany in WWII, the Allies determine that there must be an accounting of German war crimes....

Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download Nuremberg
Buy Nuremberg

The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler (1958)

1950's television documentary special that includes interviews with Hitler's sister Paula Wolf and a fellow prisoner who was...

Cast: Adolf Hitler ...
Download The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler
Buy The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler

Zeitgeist (2007)

Extremely controversial documentary split into three parts, first producing information discrediting religion, particularly...

Cast: Osama Bin Laden ...
Download Zeitgeist
Buy Zeitgeist

See more 1960 movies

The Strange World of Gurney Slade (1960)

Just over half a century ago, 1960s audiences were shocked and horrified by this freeform, experimental comedy series starring...


Download The Strange World of Gurney Slade
Buy The Strange World of Gurney Slade

The Andy Griffith Show (1960)

Widower Sheriff Andy and his son Opie live with Andy's Aunt Bee in Mayberry NC. With virtually no crimes to solve, most of...


Download The Andy Griffith Show
Buy The Andy Griffith Show

Surfside 6 (1960)

Ken, Dave and Sandy are three hip private detectives living on and working out of a houseboat in Miami, Florida. A yacht,...


Download Surfside 6
Buy Surfside 6

Thriller (1960)

Anthology series hosted by Boris Karloff that originally told ordinary tales of crime and mystery, but later became a showcase...


Download Thriller
Buy Thriller

Psycho (1960)

Phoenix officeworker Marion Crane is fed up with the way life has treated her. She has to meet her lover Sam in lunch breaks...


Download Psycho
Buy Psycho

The Apartment (1960) (1960)

As of November 1, 1959, mild mannered C.C. Baxter has been working at Consolidated Life, an insurance company, for close to...


Download The Apartment (1960)
Buy The Apartment (1960)

Inherit the Wind (1960)

Teacher B.T. Cates is arrested for teaching Darwin's theories. Famous lawyer Henry Drummond defends him; fundamentalist...


Download Inherit the Wind
Buy Inherit the Wind

The Cranes Are Flying (1960)

Veronica and Boris are walking in the streets of Moscow and they love each other. Veronica is laughing, cause they are happy...


Download The Cranes Are Flying
Buy The Cranes Are Flying

The Virgin Spring (1960)

In Sweden, in the Fourteenth Century, Karin is the favorite and virgin daughter of the religious Töre and Märeta. She is the...


Download The Virgin Spring
Buy The Virgin Spring

Nuit et brouillard awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer