One Night Stand 1997

Also Known As

Bir gecelik ask ( Turkey ), Complice la notte ( Italy ), Cúmplice à Noite ( Portugal ), Después de una noche ( Spain ), Egyéjszakás kaland ( Hungary ), Erastes gia mia nyhta ( Greece ), One Night Stand ( Austria / Germany ), Pasión de una noche ( Argentina ), Pour une nuit ( Canada ), Pour une nuit... ( France ), Yhden yön juttu ( Finland ), Za eno noc ( Slovenia )

5.8

One Night Stand

One Night Stand movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD One Night Stand 1997

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    792 kbps

  • Size

    702 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    475 MB

 

Watch online One Night Stand 1997

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
102 min
$0.95 WATCH ONLINE

Wesley Snipes

Max Carlyle

Nastassja Kinski

Karen

Kyle MacLachlan

Vernon

Ming-Na

Mimi Carlyle

Storyline

Los-Angeles commercials director Max visits his friend, artist Charlie, who was diagnosed with AIDS in New York. There he meets Karen, they are attracted to each other and after they meet later that day at the concert, they have a passionate night. Then he returns home to L.A. to his family and wife Mimi. A year later Max returns to New York again to visit Charlie who is now dying, and there he meets Karen again, who is married to Charlie's brother Vernon.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.19 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie13 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?07 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question27 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama movies

Kick-Ass (2010)

Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan with a few friends and who lives alone with his father....

Cast: Aaron Johnson ...
Download Kick-Ass
Buy Kick-Ass

Cars (2006)

While traveling to California for the dispute of the final race of the Piston Cup against The King and Chick Hicks, the famous...

Cast: Cheech Marin ...
Download Cars
Buy Cars

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

Open Season 2 (2008)

Elliott incessantly parades proudly with his antlers, until unwise rock-jumping sees them crushed, and thus his new pride....

Cast: Fred Stoller ...
Download Open Season 2
Buy Open Season 2

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Che: Part One (2009)

The Argentine, begins as Che and a band of Cuban exiles (led by Fidel Castro) reach the Cuban shore from Mexico in 1956. Within...

Cast: Joaquín Méndez ...
Download Che: Part One
Buy Che: Part One

Chaos (2008)

In Seattle, detective Quentin Conners is unfairly suspended and his partner Jason York leaves the police force after a tragic...

Cast: Paul Perri ...
Download Chaos
Buy Chaos

Over the Hedge (2006)

Traveling raccoon con artist, RJ, arrives in a woods outside a human city in the Midwest, excited about the wonders that living...

Cast: Wanda Sykes ...
Download Over the Hedge
Buy Over the Hedge

Back to School (1986)

Millionaire businessman Thornton Melon is upset when his son Jason announces that he is not sure about going to college....

Director: Alan Metter   Cast: Rodney Dangerfield ...
Download Back to School
Buy Back to School

See more 1997 movies

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.


Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Oz (1997)

Oz chronicles life inside an experimental cell block in the Oswald Maximum Security Correctional Facility: Level Four called...


Download Oz
Buy Oz

Jonathan Creek (1997)

Madeline Magellan, an investigative journalist, is the kind of journalist that generally sticks her nose in where it isn't...


Download Jonathan Creek
Buy Jonathan Creek

Daria (1997)

In the community of Lawndale, Daria Morgendorffer is a girl who stands apart. Smart and cynical with a studied cool reserve...


Download Daria
Buy Daria

South Park (1997)

Follows the misadventures of four irreverent grade-schoolers in the quiet, dysfunctional town of South Park, Colorado.


Download South Park
Buy South Park

The New Batman Adventures (1997)

Slightly different than "Batman: The Animated Series." The series takes place approximately three years after the last episode...


Download The New Batman Adventures
Buy The New Batman Adventures

Recess (1997)

This film takes place at an adventurous elementary school. Among the elementary school faculty is the sleazy principal...


Download Recess
Buy Recess

One Night Stand awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer