Only When I Dance 2009

Also Known As

Der Tanz, mein Leben ( Germany ), Nés pour danser ( France ), Sólo cuando bailo ( Argentina ), Vida Ballet ( Brazil )

6.1

Only When I Dance

Release date

Only When I Dance movie on:

imdb wiki


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

B+

comment16 November 2012

Only When I Dance is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 16:11:12 19:57:50

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.26 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

A+

thanks05 November 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma184461

Grade

A+

THE BEST DOCUMENTARY THIS YEAR!28 May 2011

I'd give this a triple A if I could. To see these young dancers express themselves in this way is truly inspirational. The film is also very entertaining. You come away with the feeling that anyone can accomplish any thing if they have passion for it. I am so impressed!

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Documentary movies

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...

Cast: Richard O'Barry ...
Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Director: Chadden Hunter   Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer