Palmetto 1998

Also Known As

Just Another Sucker ( USA )

6.0

Palmetto

Enjoy watching the full movie Palmetto online after the simple registration!

Storyline

After being released from prison on a bum charge, Harry Barber is out for some payback to regain the two years he has lost. He is hired by Mrs. Malroux to fake the kidnapping of her stepdaughter (the daughter of a dying millionaire). He discovers that he is being set up on multiple levels and will soon face a longer prison sentence if he does not prove the truth to the police.

Palmetto movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Palmetto 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    704x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1494 kbps

  • Size

    1400 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x232 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    499 kbps

  • Size

    522 MB

 

Watch online Palmetto 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
114 min
WATCH ONLINE

Woody Harrelson

Harry Barber

Elisabeth Shue

Mrs. Donnelly / Rhea Malroux

Gina Gershon

Nina

Rolf Hoppe

Felix Malroux


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.24 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie17 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?12 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question08 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Crime, Drama, Mystery, Romance, Thriller movies

The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)

In a desperate attempt to save his rapidly failing used car dealership, Ben Selleck hires a crack team of "car mercenaries" to...

Cast: Jeremy Piven ...
Download The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard
Buy The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard

Bad Boys (1995)

Marcus Burnett is a hen-pecked family man. Mike Lowrey is more of a loose cannon. They are partners on the Miami Police...

Cast: Will Smith ...
Download Bad Boys
Buy Bad Boys

American Psycho (2000)

Patrick Bateman is handsome, well educated and intelligent. He is twenty-seven and living his own American dream. He works by...

Cast: Guinevere Turner ...
Download American Psycho
Buy American Psycho

Dead in the Water (1991)

Prominent lawyer Charlie Deegan has almost everything he has ever wanted. He has an important, prosperous law practice, a...

Cast: Ralph Oliver ...
Download Dead in the Water
Buy Dead in the Water

The Opposite of Sex (1998)

A 16 year old Louisiana girl moves in with her homosexual half-brother and immediately starts coming on to his sexual partner,...

Cast: Christina Ricci ...
Download The Opposite of Sex
Buy The Opposite of Sex

The Karate Kid (1984)

Daniel and his mother move from New Jersey to California. She has a wonderful new job, but Daniel quickly discovers that a dark...

Cast: Juli Fields ...
Download The Karate Kid
Buy The Karate Kid

The Grand (2007)

An improvisational comedy using a handful of actors playing characters competing in an actual poker tournament.

Cast: Julie Claire ...
Download The Grand
Buy The Grand

Assassination of a High School President (2008)

High School. Four of the most important years of your life. But it isn't always dances and keg parties and sucking face in your...

Cast: Mischa Barton ...
Download Assassination of a High School President
Buy Assassination of a High School President

Face/Off (1997)

Sean Archer, a very tough, rugged FBI Agent. Who is still grieving for his dead son Michael. Archer believes that his son's...

Cast: CCH Pounder ...
Download Face/Off
Buy Face/Off

Point of No Return (1993)

A gang of armed drug-addicts break into a chemist shop to try and steal drugs to fuel their habit. However, the police arrive...

Cast: Bridget Fonda ...
Download Point of No Return
Buy Point of No Return

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer