Paperback Hero 2000

Also Known As

Trucker mit Herz ( Germany )

6.4

Paperback Hero

Paperback Hero movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Paperback Hero 2000

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    608x320 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    898 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    426 MB

 

Watch online Paperback Hero 2000

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
96 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

Jack Willis is a handsome roadtrain driver with a secret - he has just become a top-selling romance novelist. However, being a 'man's man' in the Australian outlook, to avoid embarrassment, he needs a name, a woman's name - and he chooses that of his best friend, Ruby Vale. He must do some fancy footwork to continue the charade when the glamorous city publisher, Ziggy, arrives in dusty outback Lucktown to sign 'Ruby Vale' to a major book deal. Ruby agrees to help Jack ... more


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma153745

Grade

A+

good romantic movie19 October 2015

An early romantic comedy starring a younger but incredible charming Hugh Jackman.

Kate

Karma645

Grade

F+

Seen it before and its great!17 October 2015

The movie is great as only He can be, but I cant see the movie as there is nothing to download. Movieberry needs to start Quality Control processes

Lizzy

Karma1356200

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.15 May 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1377720

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie02 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1356200

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?27 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1377720

Grade

C+

QUESTION21 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Comedy, Romance movies

X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)

Two mutant brothers, Logan and Victor, born 200 years ago, suffer childhood trauma and have only each other to depend on....

Director: Gavin Hood   Cast: Alice Parkinson ...
Download X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Buy X-Men Origins: Wolverine

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Australia (2008)

In northern Australia at the beginning of World War II, an English aristocrat inherits a cattle station the size of Maryland....

Cast: Patrick Mylott ...
Download Australia
Buy Australia

The Fountain (2006)

Three stories - one each from the past, present, and future - about men in pursuit of eternity with their love. A conquistador...

Cast: Hugh Jackman ...
Download The Fountain
Buy The Fountain

Oh My God (2009)

Cast: Peter Rodger ...
Download Oh My God
Buy Oh My God

Rocky IV (1985)

The "Iron Curtain" is starting to come down around the Soviet Union under the leadership of Mikhail Gorbachev. A Soviet boxer...

Cast: Dominic Barto ...
Download Rocky IV
Buy Rocky IV

Rocky II (1979)

In the aftermath of his celebrated match with World Heavyweight Champion Apollo Creed, Rocky Balboa enjoys his success, and the...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rocky II
Buy Rocky II

See more 2000 movies

Black Books (2000)

Meet Bernard Black. Bernard is an anti-social, heavy drinking chain-smoker who owns a small London bookshop - an unusual...


Download Black Books
Buy Black Books

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2000)

Drifting spirits. Haunting premonitions. Deadly resurrections. Terrifying apparitions. The doomed and cursed are ready to...


Download Celebrity Ghost Stories
Buy Celebrity Ghost Stories

Good News Week (2000)

The show has a similar format to the British show Have I Got News For You. Comedians Mikey Robins and Claire Hooper captain...


Download Good News Week
Buy Good News Week

The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road (2000)

The Corrs play to 43,000 fans at Lansdowne Road, Dublin's old Rugby fields. The Irish-Celtic-pop sibling group perform...


Download The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road
Buy The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road

Walking with Dinosaurs (2000)

Using the latest technology the amazing lost world of the Cretaceous, Triassic and Jurassic periods of Earth's history, when...


Download Walking with Dinosaurs
Buy Walking with Dinosaurs

Paperback Hero awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer