Penitentiary 1980

Also Known As

Hölle hinter Gittern ( West Germany ), Isku vapauteen ( Finland ), Jamaa Fanaka's Penitentiary ( USA ), Jetnisnica ( Slovenia ), Penitenciaría ( Spain ), Penitentiary ( France )

5.6

Penitentiary

Release date

Penitentiary movie on:

imdb wiki

Wilbur 'Hi-Fi' White

Sweet Pea

Leon Isaac Kennedy

Martel 'Too Sweet' Gordone

Thommy Pollard

Eugene T. Lawson

Hazel Spears

Linda (as Hazel Spear)

Storyline

A hitchhiker named Martel Gordone gets in a fight with two bikers over a prostitute, and one of the bikers is killed. Gordone is arrested and sent to prison, where he joins the prison's boxing team in an effort to secure an early parole and to establish his dominance over the prison's toughest gang.


See more Drama, Sport movies

Better Off Dead... (1985)

Lane Meyer is a depressed teen who looses his girlfriend Beth. This is her reason for the split; "Lane, I think it'd be in my...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download Better Off Dead...
Buy Better Off Dead...

Red Heat (1988)

Arnold Schwarzenegger plays a Russian policeman sent after a Russian drug dealer who has escaped to the United States and is...

Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Red Heat
Buy Red Heat

The Last Boy Scout (1991)

A down and out cynical detective teams up with a down and out ex-quarterback to try and solve a murder case involving a pro...

Cast: Kim Coates ...
Download The Last Boy Scout
Buy The Last Boy Scout

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer