Permanent Midnight 1998

Also Known As

Вечная полночь ( Russia ), A nap árnyékos oldalán ( Hungary ), Bir yazarin hayati ( Turkey ), Doble vida ( Spain ), Loputon yö ( Finland ), Mesanyhta gia panta ( Greece ), Permanent Midnight ( France ), Permanent Midnight - Voll auf Droge ( Germany ), Viver na Escuridão ( Portugal )

6.1

Permanent Midnight

Enjoy watching the full movie Permanent Midnight online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Comedy writer Jerry Stahl, whose $6000-a-week heroin habit had him taking his infant daughter along on his drug runs and doing smack during TV script conferences. Departing detox, Stahl explores memories with survivor Kitty, who listens patiently to Stahl's flashback. Other women in Stahl's life are his British wife Sandra and his agent Vola. For the TV series "Mr. Chompers" (inspired by ALF), Stahl meets with sitcom exec Craig Ziffer and puppeteer Allen. For freaky freebasing, Stahl hangs with mumbler Nicky and druggie Gus.

Permanent Midnight movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Permanent Midnight 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x320 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    823 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    407 MB

 

Watch online Permanent Midnight 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
88 min
WATCH ONLINE

Ben Stiller

Jerry Stahl

Maria Bello

Kitty

Jay Paulson

Phoenix Punk

Spencer Garrett

Brad / Tim from Mr. Chompers


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma42804

Grade

B+

Permanent Midnight30 June 2014

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1359940

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.24 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1381440

Grade

C+

question17 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Biography, Drama, Romance movies

Zoolander (2001)

Derek Zoolander is VH1's three time male model of the year, but when Hansel wins the award instead, Zoolander's world becomes...

Cast: Mitch Winston ...
Download Zoolander
Buy Zoolander

Submarine (2011)

Precocious Oliver struggles with being popular in school but when a dark-haired beauty takes interest in him, he's determined...

Cast: Sally Hawkins ...
Download Submarine
Buy Submarine

Starsky & Hutch (2004)

Set in the 1970s in a metropolis called "Bay City," this is the tale of two police detective partners, Ken "Hutch" Hutchinson,...

Director: Todd Phillips   Cast: Ben Stiller ...
Download Starsky & Hutch
Buy Starsky & Hutch

Little Fockers (2010)

It has taken 10 years, two little Fockers with wife Pam (Polo) and countless hurdles for Greg to finally get "in" with his...

Director: Paul Weitz   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download Little Fockers
Buy Little Fockers

Rango (2011)

Rango is an ordinary chameleon who accidentally winds up in the town of Dirt, a lawless outpost in the Wild West in desperate...

Cast: Gore Verbinski ...
Download Rango
Buy Rango

Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)

Austin Powers is a 60's spy who is cryonically frozen and released in the 1990's. The world is a very different place for...

Director: Jay Roach   Cast: Mike Myers ...
Download Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
Buy Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery

Cars (2006)

While traveling to California for the dispute of the final race of the Piston Cup against The King and Chick Hicks, the famous...

Cast: Cheech Marin ...
Download Cars
Buy Cars

Megamind (2010)

After super-villain Megamind (Ferrell) kills his good-guy nemesis, Metro Man (Pitt), he becomes bored since there is no one...

Cast: Tom McGrath ...
Download Megamind
Buy Megamind

Hard Candy (2005)

After three weeks chatting with the thirty-two years old photographer Jeff Kohlver in Internet, the fourteen years old Hayley...

Director: David Slade   Cast: Patrick Wilson ...
Download Hard Candy
Buy Hard Candy

Hall Pass (2011)

A couple of married guys are always looking at other women, treating their own wives like trash. Their wives are fed up with...

Cast: Owen Wilson ...
Download Hall Pass
Buy Hall Pass

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Permanent Midnight awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer