Phat Girlz 2006

Also Known As

Chica XXL ( Argentina ), Garotas Formosas ( Brazil ), L'amore si fa largo ( Italy ), L'amour sur mesure ( Canada ), XL szerelem ( Hungary )

2.4

Phat Girlz

Release date

Phat Girlz movie on:

imdb wiki

Mo'Nique

Jazmin Biltmore

Jimmy Jean-Louis

Dr. Tunde Jonathan

Godfrey

Akibo

Kendra C. Johnson

Stacey


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357590

Grade

C+

This Movie Phat Girlz is plain bad, you have been warned25 August 2012

This Movie Phat Girlz is plain bad, you have been warned

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question10 July 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Comedy movies

Nacho Libre (2006)

Nacho (Black) is a monastery cook, who spends his day feeding orphans and being overlooked by the monastery. When Sister...

Cast: Jack Black ...
Download Nacho Libre
Buy Nacho Libre

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Claireece Precious Jones endures unimaginable hardships in her young life. Abused by her mother, raped by her father, she grows...

Director: Lee Daniels   Cast: Sapphire ...
Download Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire
Buy Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire

The Expendables (2010)

Barney Ross leads the "Expendables", a band of highly skilled mercenaries including knife enthusiast Lee Christmas, martial...

Director: Sylvester Stallone   Cast: Joshua Cardenez ...
Download The Expendables
Buy The Expendables

Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005)

Sassy Janie Starks looks unlike to get anywhere in pre-Great War Easton, Florida, but lands the best colored catch, lively...

Director: Darnell Martin   Cast: Halle Berry ...
Download Their Eyes Were Watching God
Buy Their Eyes Were Watching God

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

See more 2006 movies

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

High Score (2006)

Although technology continues to evolve, a group of die-hard gamers refuses to abandon the classic arcade games of yesteryear....


Download High Score
Buy High Score

Screenwipe (2006)

Screenwipe is a television programme about television programmes; the cost, the surprising amount of work and bureaucracy...


Download Screenwipe
Buy Screenwipe

Death Note (2006)

An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook...


Download Death Note
Buy Death Note

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer