Pigs and Battleships 1963

Also Known As

Buta to gunkan ( Japan ), Hogs and Warships ( International ), Pigs & Battleships ( UK ), Pigs and Battleships ( International / USA ), Porci, geishe e marinai ( Italy ), The Flesh Is Hot ( USA ), Viettelysten uhrit ( Finland )

7.5

Pigs and Battleships

Release date

Pigs and Battleships movie on:

imdb wiki

Hiroyuki Nagato

Kinta

Jitsuko Yoshimura

Haruko

Masao Mishima

Himori

Tetsuro Tamba

Slasher Tetsuji


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.26 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

A+

question23 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama, Comedy, Crime movies

In the Realm of the Senses (1976)

Based on a true story set in pre-war Japan, a man and one of his servants begin a torrid affair. Their desire becomes a sexual...

Cast: Tatsuya Fuji ...
Download In the Realm of the Senses
Buy In the Realm of the Senses

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

Pigs and Battleships awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer