Please Turn Over 1961

Also Known As

Den kære leg ( Denmark ), Die liebestolle Familie ( West Germany ), Hilpeitä hairahduksia ( Finland ), La verità in reggicalze ( Italy ), Pages indiscrètes ( France ), Parakalo, gyriste opisthen! ( Greece )

5.5

Please Turn Over

Enjoy watching the full movie Please Turn Over online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The orderly suburban life of a 1950's English town is turned on its head when the teenaged daughter of one of the residents writes a steamy bestseller featuring characters obviously based on the local population. They begin to see themselves and their neighbours in a surprising new light.

Please Turn Over movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Please Turn Over 1961

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    608x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1028 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x304 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    387 MB

 

Watch online Please Turn Over 1961

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE

Ted Ray

Edward Halliday

Jean Kent

Janet Halliday

Leslie Phillips

Dr. Henry Manners

Joan Sims

Beryl


User opinions See all (12) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!24 December 2014

just collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!24 December 2014

just collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!24 December 2014

just collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!24 December 2014

just collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!24 December 2014

just collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!24 December 2014

just collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!24 December 2014

just collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!24 December 2014

just collecting points !!!

See all reviews (12) >>
See more Comedy movies

The Magic Christian (1969)

Sir Guy Grand adopts homeless bum Youngman to be heir to his obscene wealth, and immediately begins bringing him into the...

Cast: Graham Chapman ...
Download The Magic Christian
Buy The Magic Christian

The Thief of Bagdad (1940)

Prince Ahmad is the rightful King of Bagdad but he has been blinded and cast out as a beggar. Now a captive of the wicked Grand...

Director: Ludwig Berger   Cast: Miles Malleson ...
Download The Thief of Bagdad
Buy The Thief of Bagdad

The Pink Panther (1963)

As a child, Princess Dala is given, by her father, the largest diamond in the world, in which if you stare into it can be seen...

Cast: David Niven ...
Download The Pink Panther
Buy The Pink Panther

Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968)

An eccentric professor invents wacky machinery, but can't seem to make ends meet. When he invents a revolutionary car, a...

Cast: Dick Van Dyke ...
Download Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Buy Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

See more 1961 movies

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)

Rob, Buddy and Sally write for the Alan Brady TV show under the thumb of Brady's brother-in-law Mel. Rob and Laura live in new...


Download The Dick Van Dyke Show
Buy The Dick Van Dyke Show

The Avengers (1961)

John Steed works for British Intelligence and works with various partners, notably: Ian Hendry (series one), Cathy Gale (series...


Download The Avengers
Buy The Avengers

Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)

It has been three years since the most important Nazi leaders had already been tried. This trial is about 4 judges who used...


Download Judgment at Nuremberg
Buy Judgment at Nuremberg

Yojimbo the Bodyguard (1961)

Sanjuro, a wandering samurai enters a rural town in nineteenth century Japan. After learning from the innkeeper that the town...


Download Yojimbo the Bodyguard
Buy Yojimbo the Bodyguard

The Hustler (1961)

"Fast" Eddie Felson is a small-time pool hustler with a lot of talent but a self-destructive attitude. His bravado causes him...


Download The Hustler
Buy The Hustler

An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge (1962)

A Southern planter is about to be hanged for sabotage during the Civil War; when he is dropped off the bridge the rope breaks...


Download An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge
Buy An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge

The Innocents (1961)

In the Victorian England, the tutor of the teenagers Flora (and her brother Miles hires the governess Miss Giddens to raise the...


Download The Innocents
Buy The Innocents

Breathless (1961)

Michel Poiccard, an irresponsible sociopath and small-time thief, steals a car and impulsively murders the motorcycle policeman...


Download Breathless
Buy Breathless

Top Cat (1961)

Set in the Alleys of New York, "Top Cat" tells the story of a gang of low-life cats with their charismatic Leader, Top Cat....


Download Top Cat
Buy Top Cat

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer