Point Blank 1998

Also Known As

A costo della vita ( Italy ), La portile infernului ( Romania ), Point Blank - Over and Out ( Germany ), Point Blank ( Greece ), Point Blank - A costo della vita ( Italy ), Point Blank - Appuntamento con la morte ( Italy ), Senza un attimo di tregua ( Italy ), Ultime recours ( France ), Vingança à Queima-Roupa ( Brazil )

3.8

Point Blank

Point Blank movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Point Blank 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    656x496 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    943 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    413 MB

 

Watch online Point Blank 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
89 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

Convicted corporate criminal Howard engineers a prison break as he and a number of fellow inmates are being transferred to a new facility. The escapees storm a shopping mall and take a group of shoppers hostage (after killing many more of them) before making their demands. Only Rudy, a former mercenary and brother of one of the fugitives, can take out the criminals before more of the hostages die.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.24 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie17 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?13 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question08 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Action, Crime, Drama movies

The Expendables (2010)

Barney Ross leads the "Expendables", a band of highly skilled mercenaries including knife enthusiast Lee Christmas, martial...

Director: Sylvester Stallone   Cast: Joshua Cardenez ...
Download The Expendables
Buy The Expendables

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

Machete (2010)

The highly skilled Federale Machete is hired by some unsavory types to assassinate a senator. But just as he's about to take...

Cast: Tito Larriva ...
Download Machete
Buy Machete

Predators (2010)

The mercenary Royce; the military Isabelle; the Russian soldier Nikolai; the San Quentin criminal Stans; the Sierra Leone...


Download Predators
Buy Predators

Killshot (2009)

Beautiful Carmen Colson and her ironworker husband Wayne are placed in the Federal Witness Protection program after witnessing...

Director: John Madden   Cast: Diane Lane ...
Download Killshot
Buy Killshot

Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)

In 1970s San Diego, journalism was a well respected profession and people actually cared about what they saw on TV. And the top...

Cast: Danny Trejo ...
Download Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
Buy Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy

Spun (2003)

An out-of-control speed freak is introduced his drug of choice's creator by his dealer. A massive three-day adventure ensues.

Director: Jonas Åkerlund   Cast: Jason Schwartzman ...
Download Spun
Buy Spun

Apocalypse Now (1979)

It is the height of the war in Vietnam, and U.S. Army Captain Willard is sent by Colonel Lucas and a General to carry out a...

Cast: Scott Glenn ...
Download Apocalypse Now
Buy Apocalypse Now

Marked for Death (1990)

Chicago DEA agent John Hatcher has just returned from Colombia, where his partner was killed in the line of duty by a drug...

Director: Dwight H. Little   Cast: Steven Seagal ...
Download Marked for Death
Buy Marked for Death

Leaves of Grass (2010)

The lives of a set of identical twins, one an Ivy League philosophy professor, the other a small-time and brilliant marijuana...

Cast: Chuck Vail ...
Download Leaves of Grass
Buy Leaves of Grass

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer