Prehistoric Women 1950

Also Known As

Amazonen des Urwalds ( Austria / West Germany ), Donne pantere ( Italy ), Femmes sauvages ( France ), The Virgin Goddess ( USA ), Viidakon naiset ( Finland ), Vilda kvinnor ( Sweden )

2.9

Prehistoric Women

Enjoy watching the full movie Prehistoric Women online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Tigri (Laurette Luez, working her way up to Bomba and Bowery Boys films) and her stone-age girl friends hate all men, but realizing they are a necessary evil, capture some for potential (strictly business, no recreation allowed) husbands. Engor (Allan Nixon, working his way down to the Mesa of Lost Women) escapes and, in his travels, discovers fire. This comes in handy later, after he has been recaptured by the women, when he drives off a dragon, or something, with his ... more

Prehistoric Women movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Prehistoric Women 1950

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1299 kbps

  • Size

    702 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    319 MB

 

Watch online Prehistoric Women 1950

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
74 min
WATCH ONLINE

See more Action, Adventure, Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi movies

Some Like It Hot (1959)

When two Chicago musicians, Joe and Jerry, witness the the St. Valentine's Day massacre, they want to get out of town and get...

Cast: Jack McClure ...
Download Some Like It Hot
Buy Some Like It Hot

Jezebel (1938)

Set in antebellum New Orleans during the early 1850's, this film follows Julie Marsden through her quest for social redemption...


Download Jezebel
Buy Jezebel

Let's Make Love (1960)

Billionaire Jean-Marc Clement learns that he is to be satirized in an off-Broadway revue. He goes to the theatre, where he sees...

Director: George Cukor   Cast: Marilyn Monroe ...
Download Let's Make Love
Buy Let's Make Love

The Apartment (1960) (1960)

As of November 1, 1959, mild mannered C.C. Baxter has been working at Consolidated Life, an insurance company, for close to...

Cast: Bill Baldwin ...
Download The Apartment (1960)
Buy The Apartment (1960)

Buddy Buddy (1981)

Walter Matthau plays a professional killer going by the name of Trabucco, who is on his way to rub out gangster Rudy "Disco"...

Cast: Jack Lemmon ...
Download Buddy Buddy
Buy Buddy Buddy

See more 1950 movies

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

The story, set in '50s Hollywood, focuses on Norma Desmond, a silent-screen goddess whose pathetic belief in her own...


Download Sunset Blvd.
Buy Sunset Blvd.

The Third Man (1950)

An out of work pulp fiction novelist, Holly Martins, arrives in a post war Vienna divided into sectors by the victorious...


Download The Third Man
Buy The Third Man

All About Eve (1950)

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.


Download All About Eve
Buy All About Eve

Kind Hearts and Coronets (1950)

Louis Mazzini's mother's frequent tales of how her titled D'Ascoyne family shunned her after she eloped with an Italian...


Download Kind Hearts and Coronets
Buy Kind Hearts and Coronets

Harvey (1950)

The classic stage hit gets the Hollywood treatment in the story of Elwood P. Dowd who makes friends with a spirit taking the...


Download Harvey
Buy Harvey

Night and the City (1950)

Harry Fabian (Richard Widmark) is a London hustler with ambitious plans that never work out. One day, when he encounters the...


Download Night and the City
Buy Night and the City

In a Lonely Place (1950)

Screenwriter Dixon Steele, faced with the odious task of scripting a trashy bestseller, has hat-check girl Mildred Atkinson...


Download In a Lonely Place
Buy In a Lonely Place

Orpheus (1950)

The poet Orphée is popular among the general public but detested by the avant-garde at the Café des Poètes. A young poet is...


Download Orpheus
Buy Orpheus

The Asphalt Jungle (1950)

Doc Riedenschneider is renowned in the crime world for being meticulous in the planning of his capers. Just released from jail,...


Download The Asphalt Jungle
Buy The Asphalt Jungle

The Gunfighter (1950)

Aging gunslinger, Jimmy Ringo, rides into a strange town where he's immediately recognized. As kids gather at the saloon...


Download The Gunfighter
Buy The Gunfighter

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer