Pride 2007

Also Known As

Mathima zois ( Greece ), P.D.R. ( USA )

4.4

Pride

Release date

Pride movie on:

imdb wiki

Terrence Howard

Jim Ellis

Bernie Mac

Elston

Kimberly Elise

Sue Davis

Tom Arnold

Bink


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Movie Berry

03December 2009

PRIDE follows Jim Ellis, a college-educated African-American, can't find a job. He has always been good at swimming, so he decides to organize city's first African-American swim team. He will have to overcome lots of difficulties, the face-off of the officials, however perseverance wins! Download this sports drama and admire the diligence of a young man!

TC

Karma2429

Grade

A+

its a great movie23 November 2014

so movie berry let's come on with it

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

This movie Pride is about average, some will like it some will not25 October 2012

This movie Pride is about average, some will like it some will not

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

Pride is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss27 September 2012

Pride is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss

richie74

Karma300471

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment and Review01 January 2012

gives us info about this drama movie.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.25 October 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

thanks14 September 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma184950

Grade

B+

Love the triumphant "Rocky" story21 February 2010

Good story about challenges and triumphs. You'll like it!

See all reviews (7) >>
See more Crime, Drama, Family, Sport movies

Gran Torino (2009)

Walt Kowalski is a widower who holds onto his prejudices despite the changes in his Michigan neighborhood and the world around...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download Gran Torino
Buy Gran Torino

Ocean's Thirteen (2007)

The last time we saw Danny Ocean's crew, they were paying back ruthless casino mogul Terry Benedict after stealing millions...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Brad Pitt ...
Download Ocean's Thirteen
Buy Ocean's Thirteen

Tunnel Rats (2009)

During the Vietnam War [1959-1975] a special US combat unit is sent out to hunt and kill the Viet Cong soldiers in a man-to-man...

Cast: Michael Paré ...
Download Tunnel Rats
Buy Tunnel Rats

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

The Brave One (2007)

David Kirmani,a medical professional, lives in an apartment with his sweetheart, Erica Bain, a radio host, and his dog. They...

Director: Neil Jordan   Cast: Luis Da Silva Jr. ...
Download The Brave One
Buy The Brave One

Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991)

In part six of the Nightmare on Elm Street series, dream monster Freddy Krueger has finally killed all the children of his...

Cast: Robert Englund ...
Download Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
Buy Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare

Bad Santa (2003)

Willie T. Stokes is a convicted con man who's led a miserable life. He drinks heavily and constantly embarrasses himself...

Cast: Harrison Bieker ...
Download Bad Santa
Buy Bad Santa

Blood and Bone (2009)

In Los Angeles, an ex-con (White) takes the underground fighting world by storm in his quest to fulfill a promise to a dead...

Cast: Michael Jai White ...
Download Blood and Bone
Buy Blood and Bone

Cadillac Records (2008)

In this tale of sex, violence, race, and rock and roll in 1950s Chicago, "Cadillac Records" follows the exciting but turbulent...

Cast: Adrien Brody ...
Download Cadillac Records
Buy Cadillac Records

See more 2007 movies

Planet Earth (2007)

Emmy Award-winning, 11 episodes, 5 years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the...


Download Planet Earth
Buy Planet Earth

Review with Myles Barlow (2008)

Myles Barlow is a critic who dares to review every aspect of life, from having an idiot for a friend to armed robbery - don't...


Download Review with Myles Barlow
Buy Review with Myles Barlow

The Gruen Transfer (2008)

The Gruen Transfer (TGT) is a show about advertising, how it works, and how it works on us. Hosted by the inimitable Wil...


Download The Gruen Transfer
Buy The Gruen Transfer

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

Pride awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer