Primal Doubt 2007

Also Known As

Erotas dolofonos ( Greece ), Incriminados ( Argentina ), Personal Indiscretions ( USA ), Premiers doutes ( France ), Rantevou me ton efialti ( Greece )

4.0

Primal Doubt

Release date

Primal Doubt movie on:

imdb wiki

Janine Turner

Jean Harper

Costas Mandylor

Chase Harper

Maeve Quinlan

Holly

William Allen Young

Detective Ben Riggs


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

PRIMAL DOUBT follows Jean Harper (Janine Turner) who is abandoned by his husband. While searching for her happiness, she logs in onto a matchmaking website. Everything goes wonderful till the first date. Download the mystery thriller and watch this movie with unexpected plot!

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

B+

This movie Primal Doubt is about average, some will like it some will not25 October 2012

This movie Primal Doubt is about average, some will like it some will not

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

B+

Primal Doubt is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss27 September 2012

Primal Doubt is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.25 October 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

C+

Question14 September 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller, Mystery, Crime movies

Saw V (2008)

Detective Hoffman and Agent Strahm clash as they each investigate the apparent continuation of the Jigsaw murders.

Director: David Hackl   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw V
Buy Saw V

Saw IV (2007)

Jigsaw and his apprentice Amanda are dead. Now, upon the news of Detective Kerry's murder, two seasoned FBI profilers, Agent...

Director: Darren Lynn Bousman   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw IV
Buy Saw IV

Miracle Dogs Too (2006)

Zack, a young boy, finds two cocker spaniels caged in the woods and takes them home. The animals, Sissy and Buddy, have magical...

Director: Richard Gabai   Cast: Janine Turner ...
Download Miracle Dogs Too
Buy Miracle Dogs Too

Saw VI (2009)

Special Agent Strahm is dead, and Detective Hoffman has emerged as the unchallenged successor to Jigsaw's legacy. However, when...

Director: Kevin Greutert   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw VI
Buy Saw VI

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Mulan II (2004)

Fa Mulan gets the surprise of her young life when her love, Captain (now General) Li Shang asks for her hand in marriage....

Cast: Ming-Na ...
Download Mulan II
Buy Mulan II

Dr T and the Women (2000)

Dr. Sullivan Travis "Dr. T." is a wealthy Dallas gynecologist for some of the wealthiest women in Texas who finds his idealist...

Director: Robert Altman   Cast: Richard Gere ...
Download Dr T and the Women
Buy Dr T and the Women

While the Children Sleep (2007)

Director: Russell Mulcahy   Cast: Gail O'Grady ...
Download While the Children Sleep
Buy While the Children Sleep

Saw III (2006)

Jeff is an anguished man, who grieves and misses his young son that was killed by a driver in a car accident. He has become...

Director: Darren Lynn Bousman   Cast: Leigh Whannell ...
Download Saw III
Buy Saw III

See more 2007 movies

Planet Earth (2007)

Emmy Award-winning, 11 episodes, 5 years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the...


Download Planet Earth
Buy Planet Earth

Review with Myles Barlow (2008)

Myles Barlow is a critic who dares to review every aspect of life, from having an idiot for a friend to armed robbery - don't...


Download Review with Myles Barlow
Buy Review with Myles Barlow

The Gruen Transfer (2008)

The Gruen Transfer (TGT) is a show about advertising, how it works, and how it works on us. Hosted by the inimitable Wil...


Download The Gruen Transfer
Buy The Gruen Transfer

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer