Prisoner 2009

Also Known As

Antimetopos me to thanato ( Greece )

5.0

Prisoner

Prisoner movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Prisoner 2009

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x288 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1014 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    384 MB

 

Watch online Prisoner 2009

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
94 min
WATCH ONLINE

David Alford

Principal Hamm

Julian McMahon

Derek Plato

Elias Koteas

Jailer

Dagmara Dominczyk

Olivia

Storyline

Notorious Hollywood bad boy Darek Playto is captured by a mysterious Jailer while scouting a decrepit, abandoned prison for an upcoming film. Playto is a volatile visionary whose controversial reputation has earned him more than his fair share of enemies in the entertainment industry. In preparation for his upcoming feature film - a violent prison drama - Playto sets out to find the perfect surroundings in which to tell his brutal tale. Upon discovering a dilapidated ... more


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma153682

Grade

B+

good movie01 May 2015

good thriller, above average movie.

JT

Karma1377720

Grade

B+

comment17 November 2012

Prisoner is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss. 17:11:12 17:37:18

See more Horror, Thriller movies

Faces in the Crowd (2011)

The elementary school teacher Anna Marchant lives with her boyfriend Bryce in a nice apartment and every now and then she meets...

Cast: Stephen Gomori ...
Download Faces in the Crowd
Buy Faces in the Crowd

A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011)

Six years have elapsed since Guantanemo Bay, leaving Harold and Kumar estranged from one another with very different families,...

Cast: Apollo Bacala ...
Download A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas
Buy A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas

Dream House (2011)

Some say that all houses have memories. For one man, his home is the place he would kill to forget. A family unknowingly moves...

Director: Jim Sheridan   Cast: Daniel Craig ...
Download Dream House
Buy Dream House

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Red (2010)

Frank (Bruce Willis) is retired, bored and lonely living off his government pension in a nondescript suburb in an equally...

Director: Robert Schwentke   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Red
Buy Red

U-571 (2000)

In the midst of World War II, the battle below the seas rages. The Nazi's have the upper edge as the Allies are unable to crack...

Cast: Will Estes ...
Download U-571
Buy U-571

Shooter (2007)

Bob Lee Swagger, one of the world's great marksmen and the son of a Congressional Medal of Honoree, is a loner living in the...

Director: Antoine Fuqua   Cast: Mark Wahlberg ...
Download Shooter
Buy Shooter

The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)

'The Count of Monte Cristo' is a remake of the Alexander Dumas tale by the same name. Dantes, a sailor who is falsely accused...

Director: Kevin Reynolds   Cast: James Caviezel ...
Download The Count of Monte Cristo
Buy The Count of Monte Cristo

Zodiac (2007)

A serial killer in the San Francisco Bay Area taunts police with his letters and cryptic messages. We follow the investigators...

Cast: Chloë Sevigny ...
Download Zodiac
Buy Zodiac

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer