Queen Kelly 1932

Also Known As

A Raínha Kelly ( Portugal ), Królowa Kelly ( Poland ), La regina Kelly ( Italy ), La reina Patricia ( Argentina ), La reina Kelly ( Spain ), La reine Kelly ( France ), Queen Kelly - kuningatar Kelly ( Finland ), The Swamp ( USA )

8.2

Queen Kelly
  • 01 November 1932

  • Drama

  • USA

  • 101 min

  • 1 win

  • 8.2

Queen Kelly movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Queen Kelly 1932

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    843 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x352 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    463 MB

 

Watch online Queen Kelly 1932

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
101 min
WATCH ONLINE

Gloria Swanson

Kitty Kelly, aka Queen Kelly

Walter Byron

Prince Wolfram

Seena Owen

Queen Regina V

Sylvia Ashton

Kelly's Aunt (uncredited)

Storyline

Prince Wolfram is the betrothed of mad Queen Regina V of Kronberg. Supreme ruler, her word is law and he is a playboy. On maneuvers as punishment for partying with other women, he sees Kelly walking the the other students of a convent. He is intrigued by her beauty and wants her. He kidnaps her that night from the convent and takes her to his room and professes his love for her. When the Queen finds them together the next morning , she whips Kelly and throws her out of ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354910

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.12 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375870

Grade

C+

question13 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama movies

Dark Passage (1947)

Bogart plays a man convicted of murdering his wife who escapes from prison in order to prove his innocence. Bogart finds that...

Cast: Humphrey Bogart ...
Download Dark Passage
Buy Dark Passage

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

Love Affair (1994)

Ex-football star Mike Gambril meets Terry McKay on a flight to Sydney, which is forced to land on a small atoll. Both engaged...

Cast: Laura Jackman ...
Download Love Affair
Buy Love Affair

See more 1932 movies

Downstairs (1932)

At the wedding of Albert and Anna, Karl, the new chauffeur, arrives. Albert is the head butler, second generation to the Baron....


Download Downstairs
Buy Downstairs

Trouble in Paradise (1932)

High class European thief Gaston Monescu meets his soul mate Lily, a pickpocket masquerading as a countess. The two join forces...


Download Trouble in Paradise
Buy Trouble in Paradise

Love Me Tonight (1932)

Maurice Courtelin, a Parisian tailor (Maurice Chevalier), is owed a great sum of money by a viscount (Charles Ruggles)....


Download Love Me Tonight
Buy Love Me Tonight

I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (1932)

Having returned from fighting in World War I, James Allen doesn't want to settle into a humdrum life and decides to set off to...


Download I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
Buy I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang

One Way Passage (1932)

Suave Dan Hardesty, a convicted murderer, is apprehended by Steve Burke, a police detective, in Hong Kong and accompanied on...


Download One Way Passage
Buy One Way Passage

What Price Hollywood? (1932)

Brown Derby waitress Mary Evans befriends seldom-sober director Max Carey and is soon in the big-time. She hooks eastern...


Download What Price Hollywood?
Buy What Price Hollywood?

Island of Lost Souls (1932)

After his ship goes down, Edward Parker is rescued at sea. Parker gets into a fight with Captain Davies of the Apia and the...


Download Island of Lost Souls
Buy Island of Lost Souls

Blondie of the Follies (1932)

Blondie, a New York tenement dweller, and Lurlene are best friends. When Lurlene makes the cast of a big Broadway show, she...


Download Blondie of the Follies
Buy Blondie of the Follies

Shanghai Express (1932)

Many passengers on the Shanghai Express are more concerned that the notorious Shanghai Lil is on board than the fact that a...


Download Shanghai Express
Buy Shanghai Express

Minnie the Moocher (1932)

Betty Boop runs away from home with her friend, Bimbo the Dog. They end up in a cave where a walrus, with


Download Minnie the Moocher
Buy Minnie the Moocher

Queen Kelly awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer