Download Queimada 1969 movie

Also Known As

Queimada - Insel des Schreckens ( West Germany )

7.5

Queimada

Enjoy watching the full movie Queimada online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The professional mercenary Sir William Walker instigates a slave revolt on the Caribbean island of Queimada in order to help improve the British sugar trade. Years later he is sent again to deal with the same rebels that he built up because they have seized too much power that now threatens British sugar interests.

Queimada movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Queimada 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1172 kbps

  • Size

    1077 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    517 MB

 

Watch online Queimada 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
115 min
WATCH ONLINE

Marlon Brando

Sir William Walker

Evaristo Márquez

José Dolores (as Evaristo Marquez)

Renato Salvatori

Teddy Sanchez

Dana Ghia

Francesca


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1739570

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.02 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1757140

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie08 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1739570

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?24 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1757140

Grade

C+

question18 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, Action movies

The Godfather (1972)

The aging patriarch of an organized crime dynasty transfers control of his clandestine empire to his reluctant son.

Director: Francis Ford Coppola   Cast: Marlon Brando ...
Download The Godfather
Buy The Godfather

Guys and Dolls (1955)

All the hot gamblers are in town, and they're all depending on Nathan Detroit to set up this week's incarnation of "The Oldest...


Download Guys and Dolls
Buy Guys and Dolls

A Streetcar Named Desire (1951)

Blanche is in real need of a protector at this stage in her life when circumstances lead her into paying a visit to her younger...

Cast: Mickey Kuhn ...
Download A Streetcar Named Desire
Buy A Streetcar Named Desire

Superman Returns (2006)

Superman returns to Earth after spending five years in space examining his homeworld Krypton. But he finds things have changed...

Cast: Michael Dougherty ...
Download Superman Returns
Buy Superman Returns

Superman (1978)

Just before the destruction of the planet Krypton, scientist Jor-El sends his infant son Kal-El on a spaceship to Earth. Raised...

Cast: Glenn Ford ...
Download Superman
Buy Superman

Apocalypse Now (1979)

A U.S. Army officer serving in Vietnam is tasked with assassinating a renegade Special Forces Colonel who sees himself as a...

Cast: Scott Glenn ...
Download Apocalypse Now
Buy Apocalypse Now

See more 1969 movies

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The original surreal sketch comedy showcase for the Monty Python troupe.

The irreverent Monty Python comedy...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

The Wild Bunch (1969)

It's 1913, and the "traditional" American West is dying. Among the inhabitants of this dying era are an outlaw gang...


Download The Wild Bunch
Buy The Wild Bunch

They Shoot Horses, Dont They? (1969)

Gloria is a young woman of the Depression. She has aged beyond her years and feels her life is hopeless, having been cheated...


Download They Shoot Horses, Dont They?
Buy They Shoot Horses, Dont They?

Midnight Cowboy (1969)

A naive hustler travels from Texas to New York City to seek personal fortune, finding a new friend in the process.


Download Midnight Cowboy
Buy Midnight Cowboy

Queimada awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer