Race with the Devil 1975

Also Known As

Carrera contra el diablo ( Mexico ), Carrera con el diablo ( Spain ), Djävulsrallyt ( Sweden ), Ecelle yaris ( Turkey ), In corsa con il diavolo ( Italy ), Koursa me ton Diavolo ( Greece ), La course contre l'enfer ( France ), Perseguição Alucinante ( Portugal ), Piru kintereillä ( Finland ), Urlaub in der Hölle ( West Germany ), Vier im rasenden Sarg ( Austria / West Germany ), Wyscig z diablem ( Poland )

6.5

Race with the Devil

Enjoy watching the full movie Race with the Devil online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Frank and Roger and their wives take off for Colorado in a recreational vehicle, looking forward to some skiing and dirt biking. While camping en route, they witness a Satanic ritual sacrifice, but the local sheriff finds no evidence to support their claims and urges them to continue on their vacation. On the way, however, they find themselves repeatedly attacked by cult members, and they take measures to defend themselves.

Race with the Devil movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Race with the Devil 1975

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x416 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    762 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    407 MB

 

Watch online Race with the Devil 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
88 min
WATCH ONLINE

Peter Fonda

Roger Marsh

Warren Oates

Frank Stewart

Loretta Swit

Alice Stewart

Lara Parker

Kelly Marsh


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma155058

Grade

A+

great movie07 July 2017

Not gory, but very suspenseful. A classic believable Satanist flick

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.11 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question18 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Action, Adventure, Horror, Mystery, Thriller movies

Blazing Saddles (1974)

The Ultimate Western Spoof. A town where everyone seems to be named Johnson is in the way of the railroad. In order to grab...

Cast: Mel Brooks ...
Download Blazing Saddles
Buy Blazing Saddles

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

Rancher Dan Evans heads into Bisbee to clear up issues concerning the sale of his land when he witnesses the closing events of...

Cast: Luce Rains ...
Download 3:10 to Yuma
Buy 3:10 to Yuma

Stripes (1981)

Thanks to a run of bad luck and go-nowhere jobs, John convinces Russell to join the army so they can get in shape, likening it...

Cast: Glenn-Michael Jones ...
Download Stripes
Buy Stripes

Ghost Rider (2007)

When the motorcyclist Johnny Blaze finds that his father Barton Blaze has a terminal cancer, he accepts a pact with the...

Cast: Vittorio Scalise ...
Download Ghost Rider
Buy Ghost Rider

Predator (1987)

A team of special force ops, led by a tough but fair soldier, Major "Dutch" Schaefer, are ordered in to assist CIA man, George...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: R.G. Armstrong ...
Download Predator
Buy Predator

1941 (1979)

Hysteria grips California in the wake of the bombing of Pearl Harbor. An assorted group of defenders attempt to make the coast...

Cast: Ronnie McMillan ...
Download 1941
Buy 1941

Badlands (1973)

Kit Carruthers, a young garbage collector and his girlfriend Holly Sargis from Fort Dupree, South Dakota, are on the run after...

Cast: Martin Sheen ...
Download Badlands
Buy Badlands

The Great Waldo Pepper (1975)

A biplane pilot who had missed flying in WWI takes up barnstorming and later a movie career in his quest for the glory he had...

Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download The Great Waldo Pepper
Buy The Great Waldo Pepper

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

History is turned on its comic head when, in 10th century England, King Arthur travels the countryside to find knights who will...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer