Download Raise the Red Lantern 1992 movie

Also Known As

Raise the Red Lantern ( USA )

8.1

Raise the Red Lantern

Enjoy watching the full movie Raise the Red Lantern online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A young woman becomes the fourth wife of a wealthy lord, and must learn to live with the strict rules and tensions within the household.

China in the 1920's. After her father's death, nineteen year old Songlian is forced to marry Chen Zuoqian, the lord of a powerful family. Fifty year old Chen has already three wives, each of them living in separate houses within the great castle. The competition between the wives is tough, as their master's attention ... more

Raise the Red Lantern movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Raise the Red Lantern 1992

  • Resolution

    1280x688 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Chinese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    2688 MB

 
  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Chinese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    860 kbps

  • Size

    967 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Chinese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    334 kbps

  • Size

    425 MB

 

Watch online Raise the Red Lantern 1992

Language
Chinese
Subtitles
English
Runtime
125 min
WATCH ONLINE

Li Gong

Songlian

Saifei He

Meishan (Third Wife)

Cuifen Cao

Zhuoyan (Second Wife)

Jingwu Ma

The Master


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma195588

Grade

A+

great movie30 December 2017

if you dont mind sub-titles, this movie is great. Very beautiful scenery!

ILuvMovies

Karma42050

Grade

A+

Great movie12 September 2015

Beautifully filmed with great colour and imagery. The story of the interaction between the four wives of a Chinese Master. The script is very well done - we really don't see too much of the Master even when he is in the picture as the focus is on the four women. Very entertaining.

Dat

Karma-104

Grade

A+

raise the red lantern A+22 October 2012

beautiful movie, filmed like they are on a stage with very little zooming or panning...well worth the time...yes a sad end :( forgot to grade last comment :( this time A+

Dat

Karma-104

Grade

C+

raise the red lantern22 October 2012

beautiful movie, filmed like they are on a stage with very little zooming or panning...well worth the time...yes a sad end :(

Lizzy

Karma1743560

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.20 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1761930

Grade

C+

question22 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Drama, History, Romance movies

Red Cliff (2009)

In 208 A.D., in the Han Dinasty of China, the tyrannic and greedy Prime Minster Cao Cao forces the reluctant Emperor Han to...


Download Red Cliff
Buy Red Cliff

See more 1992 movies

The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (1992)

The multigenerational saga of the rise and fall of the Corleone crime family.

This direct-to-video feature...


Download The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980
Buy The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980

Batman (1992)

The most successful of the "Dark Deco" animated series of the 1990's. This series features the adventures of the Dark Knight of...


Download Batman
Buy Batman

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness (1992)

The benefit concert in memory of Freddie Mercury, the lead singer of Queen, who died of AIDS in November 1991.

...


Download The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness
Buy The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness

Absolutely Fabulous (1992)

Edina Monsoon and her best friend Patsy drive Eddie's sensible daughter, Saffron, up the wall with their constant drug abuse...


Download Absolutely Fabulous
Buy Absolutely Fabulous

Mr. Bean (1992)

Bumbling, childlike Mr. Bean has trouble completing the simplest of tasks in day-to-day life, but his perseverance and...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Prime Suspect (1992)

DCI Jane Tennison has been passed over time and again to lead a murder investigation, so when one of her fellow DCIs has a...


Download Prime Suspect
Buy Prime Suspect

Pique Dame (1992)

Tchaikovsky's opera in a no holds barred treatment.


Download Pique Dame
Buy Pique Dame

Raise the Red Lantern awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer