Rhythm Is It! 2004

Also Known As

Rytm to jest to! ( Poland )

7.8

Rhythm Is It!

Enjoy watching the full movie Rhythm Is It! online after the simple registration!

Storyline

RHYTHM IS IT! records the first big educational project of the Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra under Sir Simon Rattle. The orchestra ventured out of the ivory tower of high culture into boroughs of low life for the sake of 250 youngsters. They had been strangers to classical music, but after arduous but thrilling preparation they danced to Stravinsky's 'Le Sacre du Printemps' ('The Rite of Spring'). Recorded with a breathtaking fidelity of sound, this film from Thomas Grube ... more

Rhythm Is It! movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Rhythm Is It! 2004

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Ger

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4470 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1206 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    484 MB

 

Watch online Rhythm Is It! 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.07 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question27 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Music, Documentary movies

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize (2010)

Director: Lasse Hoile   Cast: Richard Barbieri ...
Download Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize
Buy Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize

Engelbert Humperdinck: Live (1990)

Director: David Millard   Cast: Engelbert Humperdinck ...
Download Engelbert Humperdinck: Live
Buy Engelbert Humperdinck: Live

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...

Cast: Graham Chapman ...
Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

The Beatles Anthology (1995)

This series is a documentary on the life and times of the Beatles. It features clips from many of their songs as well as...

Cast: Paul McCartney ...
Download The Beatles Anthology
Buy The Beatles Anthology

See more 2004 movies

Garth Marenghis Darkplace (2004)

In the 1980s horror writer Garth Marenghi wrote, produced, directed and starred in Darkplace, a groundbreaking series set in a...


Download Garth Marenghis Darkplace
Buy Garth Marenghis Darkplace

The Venture Bros. (2004)

The warped misadventures of a former boy genius turned washed-up, middle-aged mad scientist Dr. Rusty Venture; his moronic...


Download The Venture Bros.
Buy The Venture Bros.

Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)

Derren Brown's television and stage performances have entranced and dumbfounded millions. His baffling illusions and stunning...


Download Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Buy Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind

Battlestar Galactica (2004)

The second war against the Cylons is over and The Twelve Colonies have been destroyed. Now Commander Adama of the Battlestar...


Download Battlestar Galactica
Buy Battlestar Galactica

Fullmetal Alchemist (2004)

After their mother's death, Edward Elric and his younger brother, Alphonse, try using alchemy to bring her back to life....


Download Fullmetal Alchemist
Buy Fullmetal Alchemist

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Rhythm Is It! awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer