Ring of Bright Water 1969

Also Known As

Eine Welle glänzenden Wassers ( East Germany ), El círculo resplandeciente ( Spain ), Mein Freund, der Otter ( West Germany ), Oi treis tou hrysafeniou valtou ( Greece ), Renkaita vedessä ( Finland ), Vízgyűrűk ( Hungary )

6.8

Ring of Bright Water

Release date

Ring of Bright Water movie on:

imdb wiki

Bill Travers

Graham Merrill

Virginia McKenna

Mary MacKenzie

Peter Jeffrey

Colin Wilcox

Jameson Clark

Storekeeper

Storyline

Whoever said dog is man's best friend never met Mij! Mij is a cute, cuddly pet shop otter who captures the heart of Graham Merill (Bill Travers). It doesn't take Graham long to realize that London is no place to raise a slippery otter. So he takes Mij to live in a ramshackle cottage on the coast of Scotland. Together they set out to explore the curious and magnificent natural wonders that surround their seaside home--from orphaned geese to tooth-less sharks. While Mij ... more


See more Comedy, Drama movies

Midnight Express (1978)

On October 6, 1970 while boarding an international flight out of Istanbul Airport, American Billy Hayes is caught attempting to...

Cast: John Hurt ...
Download Midnight Express
Buy Midnight Express

If.... (1968)

In an indictment of the British Boys School, we follow Mick and his mostly younger friends through a series of indignities and...

Director: Lindsay Anderson   Cast: Malcolm McDowell ...
Download If....
Buy If....

Breaking the Waves (1996)

Drama set in a repressed, deeply religious community in the north of Scotland, where a naive young woman named Bess McNeil...

Cast: Emily Watson ...
Download Breaking the Waves
Buy Breaking the Waves

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer